HYSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8

HYSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED (Corporation# 1486705) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 6, 1983.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1486705
Business Number 883943037
Corporation Name HYSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Office Address 119 Queen Street
Suite 500
Ottawa
ON K1P 6L8
Incorporation Date 1983-05-06
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 20

Directors

Director Name Director Address
C.M. BELL FALLOWFIELD RD. R.R.7, NEPEAN ON K2H 7V2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HYSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED 1983-05-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1983-05-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1986 1986-03-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1985 1986-03-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 119 QUEEN STREET
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K1P 6L8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
R. & B. Best Body Shop Ltd. 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1980-03-07
Bycy Investments Ltd. 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1976-09-07
Aldeb Investments Limited 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1965-12-31
Frangill Investments Limited 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1965-12-31
Bertine Strengholt Investments Inc. 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1981-01-27
121072 Canada Inc. 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-02-02
Hystar Corporation 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-05-06
Hystar Investment Corporation 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-05-06
Enervision Corporation 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-05-17
Oldentown Inc. 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-05-31
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Domitel Holdings Ltd. 119 Queen St., Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-12-29
York Consultants - Constructors Ltd. 119 Queen Stree, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1981-03-17
Leicester Engineering Inc. 119 Queen, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1979-05-16
126251 Canada Inc. 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-08-31
Seb Valente Management Inc. 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-08-26
J. D. Hardwick Investments Inc. 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-11-09
Doriscan Inc. 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-11-25
International Concrete Educational Foundation 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1985-04-02
William S. Christopher Holdings Limited 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1985-05-31
Nca-near Consultants & Associates Limited 119 Queen Street, Suite 400, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8
Find all corporations in postal code K1P6L8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
C.M. BELL FALLOWFIELD RD. R.R.7, NEPEAN ON K2H 7V2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
DYNALOGIC INFO-TECH CORPORATION C.M. BELL R.R. #7 FALLOWFIELD RD, NEPEAN ON K2H 7V2, Canada
HYSTAR CORPORATION C.M. BELL R.R. 7 FALLOWFIELD ROAD, NEPEAN ON K2H 7V2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K1P6L8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hystar Corporation 119 Queen Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8
Hystar Corporation 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-05-06
Hystar Sourcing & Services Inc. 316 Mount Selkirk Close Southeast, Calgary, AB T2Z 2P7 2018-04-23
Hystar Investment Corporation 119 Queen Street, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L8 1983-05-06
Badrig Holdings Limited 1115 Sherbrooke St. West, Suite 2801, Montreal, QC H3A 1H3 1976-04-08
Berenson Holdings Limited 4101 Weston Road, Unit 9 10, North York, ON M9L 1V9 1977-07-21
Richardson Partners Financial Holdings Limited 3000 One Lombard Place, Winnipeg, MB R3B 0Y1 2003-05-22
Ashburton Holdings Limited- 1130 Sherbrooke St West, Suite 510, Montreal, QC H3A 2T1 1971-12-31
1130 Holdings Limited - North Tower, 14th Floor P.o.box 76, Toronto, ON M5J 2J2 1967-12-26
Knier Holdings Limited 165 Ontario St., Suite 1005, Kingston, ON K7L 2Y6 1976-06-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on HYSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.