THE WAWANESA MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
LA COMPAGNIE MUTUELLE D'ASSURANCE WAWANESA

Address:
191 Broadway, Winnipeg, MB R3C 3P1

THE WAWANESA MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY (Corporation# 148903) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 11, 1972.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 148903
Business Number 105258982
Corporation Name THE WAWANESA MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
LA COMPAGNIE MUTUELLE D'ASSURANCE WAWANESA
Registered Office Address 191 Broadway
Winnipeg
MB R3C 3P1
Incorporation Date 1972-09-11
Corporation Status Inactive - Discontinued / Inactif - Changement de régime
Governing Legislation More than 1 Act Applicable
Plus d'une loi applicable
Number of Directors 5 - 5

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LA COMPAGNIE MUTUELLE D'ASSURANCE WAWANESA 1972-09-11 current
THE WAWANESA MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY 1972-09-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1987-09-25 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: Insurance Companies Act / Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances
1972-09-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 191 BROADWAY
City WINNIPEG
Province MB
Postal Code R3C 3P1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Trimont Insurance Services Ltd. 191 Broadway Ave., Winnipeg, MB R3C 3P1 1981-10-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3046672 Canada Limited 1308 - 220 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0A5 1994-07-15
Marwest Construction Ltd. 500 -220 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0A5
4226071 Canada Ltd. 912 - 294 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0B9 2004-03-16
3520765 Canada Limited 700-294 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0B9 1998-08-05
Bass Brothers Fishing Network Inc. 294 Portage Ave., Suite 300, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0B9 1989-02-16
Council of Canadians With Disabilities 909-294 Portage Ave., Winnipeg, MB R3C 0B9 1978-10-27
83830 Canada Ltd. 294 Portage Avenue, Suite 912, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0B9 1977-08-15
83873 Canada Ltd. 294 Portage Avenue, Suite 912, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0B9 1977-08-15
170351 Canada Ltd. 294 Portage Avenue, Suite 912, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0B9 1989-10-10
Caltex Inc. C-346 Portage Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0C3 2018-06-06
Find all corporations in postal code R3C

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City WINNIPEG
Post Code R3C3P1
Category insurance
Category + City insurance + WINNIPEG

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Wawanesa Mutual Life Insurance Company 207 Donald St, Winnipeg, MB R3C 1M6 1960-07-07
Prairie Loss Prevention League C/o Wawanesa Mutual Insurance Company, 191 Broadway, Winnipeg, MB R3C 3P1 1994-06-02
Farmers Central Mutual Insurance Company 99 Durham St East, Walkerton, ON N0G 2V0 1967-07-07
Alliance Compagnie Mutuelle D'assurance-vie 680 Sherbrooke St West, Montreal, QC H3A 1E9 1917-07-25
Les Cooperants, Compagnie Mutuelle D'assurance-vie 635 Boul. Dorchester Ouest, Suite 122, Montreal, QC H3B 1R9
Les Cooperants, Societe Mutuelle D'assurance-vie 333 Est, Rue St Antoine, Montreal, QC H2X 1R9
Canadian Pioneer Insurance Company 357 Bay St,general Assurance Bldg, 2nd Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2T7 1961-03-29
The Canadian Shipowners Mutual Assurance Association 20 Bay Street, 24th Floor, Toronto, ON M5J 2N9 1952-07-04
The Acadia Life Insurance Company 439 University Ave, Toronto, ON M5W 1B6 1961-07-13
The Sovereign Mortgage Insurance Company- 5 Bachelor Pl, Willowdale, ON M2L 1W9 1972-11-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on THE WAWANESA MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.