MACHINES-OUTILS HENRI LINÉ INC.

Address:
1000 Rue Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2

MACHINES-OUTILS HENRI LINÉ INC. (Corporation# 1582895) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 13, 1983.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1582895
Business Number 103435376
Corporation Name MACHINES-OUTILS HENRI LINÉ INC.
Registered Office Address 1000 Rue Andre Line
Granby
QC J2J 1E2
Incorporation Date 1983-10-13
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ALAIN REVIL 5 DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2H 2J5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MACHINES-OUTILS HENRI LINÉ INC. 1997-01-28 current
MACHINES-OUTILS HENRI LINE LTEE 1996-11-27 1996-11-27
127399 CANADA INC. 1984-09-13 1984-09-13
HENRI LINÉ MACHINE-TOOLS LTD. 1984-09-13 1996-11-27
MACHINE-OUTILS HENRI LINÉ INC. 1983-10-13 1997-01-28

Activities

Date Activity Details
1983-10-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2006 2006-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2005 2006-01-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2004 2005-02-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1000 RUE ANDRE LINE
City GRANBY
Province QC
Postal Code J2J 1E2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Line Canada Machine-outil Limitee 1000 Rue Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1977-06-19
Cogelire Inc. 1000 Rue Andre LinÉ, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1996-08-20
Sogelire Inc. 1000 Rue Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Casamex LtÉe 960 Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1993-08-25
2796465 Canada Inc. 1000 Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1992-02-18
Gec Alsthom Neyrpic Minihydro Inc. 940 Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1987-12-03
Metallica Canada Limited 920 Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1956-08-01
Supra Formules D'affaires Inc. 960 Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1988-06-23
Cogelifore Inc. 1000 Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1993-02-12
LinÉ Machines-outils Inc. 1000 Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1996-09-24
Sogelipare Inc. 1000 Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1996-09-24

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ALAIN REVIL 5 DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2H 2J5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
COGELIRE INC. ALAIN REVIL 5 RUE DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2G 8C7, Canada
GESTION RENÉ PANCZUK INC. ALAIN REVIL 5 DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2H 2J5, Canada
SOGELIRE INC. ALAIN REVIL 5 DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2G 8C7, Canada
3950221 CANADA INC. ALAIN REVIL 5 DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2H 2J5, Canada
GESTION ALAIN REVIL INC. ALAIN REVIL 5 DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2G 8C7, Canada
3288030 CANADA INC. ALAIN REVIL 97 RUE DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2G 8C7, Canada
G 2 R EQUIPMENTS INC. ALAIN REVIL 5 DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2H 8C7, Canada
SODICAL INC. ALAIN REVIL 5 DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2H 2J5, Canada
SOGELIPAR INC. ALAIN REVIL 5 DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2H 2J5, Canada
PLACEMENTS GIFIC INC. ALAIN REVIL 5 RUE DES ROSSIGNOLS, GRANBY QC J2H 2J5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City GRANBY
Post Code J2J1E2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
LinÉ Machines-outils Inc. 1000 Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2 1996-09-24
Logi Machines Outils LtÉe 506-a Rue Cherrier, L`ile-bizard, QC H9C 1G5 2000-09-05
Machines - Outils B.v.c. Inc. 6570 Abrams Street, St-laurent, QC H4S 9Z7 1989-12-28
Cynbec I.d. Machines Outils Inc. 11365 Marc Aurele Fortin, Riviere Des Prairies, QC H1E 3C6 1987-03-16
Fives Liné Machines Inc. 1000 Rue Andre Line, Granby, QC J2J 1E2
Les Outils Et Machines Laurentiennes Inc. 1031 Boul. St Antoine, St Antoine, QC J7Z 3C6 1982-09-21
Barer Engineering & Machinery Company Ltd. Place Du Canada, Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H3B 2P8 1954-03-11
Stock Compagnie De Machines-outils Du Canada Limitee 4540, Promenade Paton #807, Laval, QC H7W 4W6 1978-07-31
V & M Sewing Machines Co. Ltd. - 6420 St. Lawrence Blvd., Montreal, QC 1977-11-18
Electrostatic Business Machines Ltd. 679 Lepine Ave, Dorval, QC 1965-02-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on MACHINES-OUTILS HENRI LINÉ INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches