FORTUNATE SHAM INVESTMENT INC.

Address:
455, Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2

FORTUNATE SHAM INVESTMENT INC. (Corporation# 1596012) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 24, 1983.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1596012
Business Number 105860167
Corporation Name FORTUNATE SHAM INVESTMENT INC.
Registered Office Address 455, Boulevard De La Gappe
Gatineau
QC J8T 0A2
Incorporation Date 1983-11-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
David SHAM 111, Dean Martin crescent, Ottawa ON K1V 2P2, Canada
Sally SHAM 111, Dean Martin crescent, Ottawa ON K1V 2P2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FORTUNATE SHAM INVESTMENT INC. 2019-09-20 current
128374 CANADA LTD. 1983-11-24 2019-09-20

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-09-20 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
1983-11-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-12-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-12-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-12-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 455, boulevard de la Gappe
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8T 0A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cfs Pay Inc. 455, Boulevard De La Gappe, #201, Gatineau, QC J8T 0G1 2018-03-01
11144260 Canada Inc. 455, Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0G1 2018-12-13

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Voda Source Inc. 455 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 201, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2018-07-06
Foucault Et Associées Notaires Inc. 102-465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2012-06-06
4328213 Canada Inc. 465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2005-10-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Église De JÉsus Christ De L,esprit De VeritÉ (e.j.c.e V Bima) 197 Blvd De La Cite, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2011-01-20
3894321 Canada Inc. 351, Chemin De La Savane, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2001-05-10
T3c Inc. 199 Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2015-02-04
8568324 Canada Inc. 219, Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2013-06-28
Pany Information Technology Inc. 211 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2012-09-15
Transport Med-mobilitÉ Inc. 199 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2012-03-16
7792751 Canada Inc. 182 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2011-03-01
Constructions Alain Lebrun Inc. 219 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2007-05-14
7548290 Canada Inc. 111-495 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2010-05-10
Bijouterie Jacques Charron & Fils Inc. 495, Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 07, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A5 2005-09-02
Find all corporations in postal code J8T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
David SHAM 111, Dean Martin crescent, Ottawa ON K1V 2P2, Canada
Sally SHAM 111, Dean Martin crescent, Ottawa ON K1V 2P2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7100299 CANADA INC. DAVID SHAM 1526 PRINCE OF WALES DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K2C 1P1, Canada
MORNING SIDE REAL ESTATE INC. DAVID SHAM 1526 PRINCE OF WALES, OTTAWA ON K2C 1P1, Canada
2901986 CANADA INC. SALLY SHAM 111 Dean Martin Cres., OTTAWA ON K1V 2P2, Canada
MORNING SIDE REAL ESTATE INC. SALLY SHAM 1526 PRINCE OF WALES, OTTAWA ON K2C 1P1, Canada
114791 CANADA LTEE. SALLY SHAM 134 RUE YOUNG, OTTAWA ON , Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8T 0A2
Category investment
Category + City investment + Gatineau

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sham Games Inc. 3216 Alder Street, Apt. 305, Victoria, BC V8X 1P2 2019-04-01
Sham-tan Management Inc. 1414 Drummond Street, Suite 807, Montreal, QC H3G 1W1 1978-08-07
Fortunate Solutions Inc. 1512 Pennel Dr, Oshawa, ON L1K 0J8 2019-05-17
Fortunate Builder Inc. 46 Danpatrick Drive, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 2S7 2013-12-01
Less Fortunate Children Organization 144 Burton Street, Hamilton, ON L8L 3R6 2019-08-06
Fortunate Corporation Canada Ltd. 44 King St. West, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M5H 1G4 1982-02-08
Sham Kitchen Inc. 485 Morden Rd, Oakville, ON L6K 3W6 2016-07-18
Restaurants Ya Mal Al Sham Inc. 2772 Equus Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W3 2018-09-28
Zain Al-sham Inc. 2900 Rio Court, Unit 72, Mississauga, ON L5M 7H6 2019-08-22
Sham Centre Contracting Ltd. 97 Midale Crescent, London, ON N5X 3B9 2018-05-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on FORTUNATE SHAM INVESTMENT INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.