GIFTATRADE IMPORT & EXPORT LTD.

Address:
2404 Centre St. North, No. 5, Calgary, AB T2E 2T9

GIFTATRADE IMPORT & EXPORT LTD. (Corporation# 1600729) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 21, 1983.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1600729
Business Number 102088689
Corporation Name GIFTATRADE IMPORT & EXPORT LTD.
Registered Office Address 2404 Centre St. North
No. 5
Calgary
AB T2E 2T9
Incorporation Date 1983-11-21
Dissolution Date 2004-05-06
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
T.W.K. TANG 4936 DALTON DRIVE N.W. SUITE 85, CALGARY AB T3A 2E4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GIFTATRADE IMPORT & EXPORT LTD. 1983-11-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-05-06 Dissolution Section: 212
1983-11-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1996 1997-01-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2404 CENTRE ST. NORTH
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 2T9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hexoticode Inc. 647 1 Ave N.e., Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2E 0B5 2019-04-24
Welist Realty Inc. 618 - 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2010-04-15
Sycon Properties Inc. 616 1st Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2003-04-11
The Property Doctor Renovation and Repair Services Inc. 906 - 110 1st Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0C5 2014-02-22
Empower Insights Incorporated 1105 Drury Avenue Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0C7 2020-01-08
Pete James Marketing Inc. 301, 354 2nd Ave N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0E4 2008-06-15
Jeff Welke Communications Inc. 333 2nd Avenue N.e., # 202, Calgary, AB T2E 0E5 2001-02-07
Afrihili Smockwear Inc. 417 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 13, Calgary, AB T2E 0E7 2017-02-15
Joewendy Educational Services International Inc. 650 2nd Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2013-04-03
Vlistings Media Inc. # 302, 654 2nd Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2012-03-17
Find all corporations in postal code T2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
T.W.K. TANG 4936 DALTON DRIVE N.W. SUITE 85, CALGARY AB T3A 2E4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2E2T9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
V.a.s. Accessoires D'autos Import/export Ltee 1463 Du Portage, Chicoutimi, QC G7H 7C5 1995-05-09
Import/export Beauté Électrique Inc. 2600, Boulevard Laurier, Québec, QC G1V 4T3 2017-08-29
Import-export Cambodge LtÉe 2345 Rue Michelin, Bureau 220, Laval, QC H7L 5B9 1993-02-22
Nouvelles Idées Import-export Inc. 17240 Boulevard Brunswick, Kirkland, QC H9J 1K9 1995-10-11
Import-export Cheval Noir Inc. 665, Ste-evelyne, Saint-benoît Labre, QC G0M 1P0 2009-09-17
By Love Import Export Inc. 145, Boulevard Du Curé-labelle, Bureau 2, Laval, QC H7V 2R7 2017-08-16
W.j.m. Import/export Group's Inc. 12064 1ere Avenue, Saint-georges, QC G5Y 2E1 2013-06-18
La Filiere Gauloise Import/export Inc. 3-575 Old St-patrick, Ottawa, ON K1N 9H5 1983-02-24
Tidewater Export-import Inc. 765 Steeles Avenue West, P.h. 2, Willowdale, ON M2R 2S7 1985-02-19
Ckc Import/export Co. Ltd. 1000 St-antoine W, Suite 319, Montreal, QC H3C 3R7 1993-02-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on GIFTATRADE IMPORT & EXPORT LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.