177040 CANADA INC.

Address:
22 Place Berlioz, Candiac, QC J5R 3Z4

177040 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 1629379) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 12, 1984.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1629379
Business Number 102487204
Corporation Name 177040 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 22 Place Berlioz
Candiac
QC J5R 3Z4
Incorporation Date 1984-01-12
Dissolution Date 2015-11-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
A. INGENITO 2 PLACE BERLIOZ, CANDIAC QC J5R 3Z4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
177040 CANADA INC. 1993-12-10 current
INGE AUTOMATION INC. 1984-01-12 1993-12-10

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-11-20 Dissolution Section: 212
1984-01-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2013 2013-01-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-01-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2011 2010-01-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 22 PLACE BERLIOZ
City CANDIAC
Province QC
Postal Code J5R 3Z4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Auto Transport R.v.d. Ltd. 56 Berlioz, Candiac, QC J5R 3Z4 1998-09-23
Paulen Import Inc. 20 Place Berlioz, Candiac, QC J5R 3Z4 1989-08-23
Collections Designer 1331 Inc. 2 Place Berlioz, Candiac, QC J5R 3Z4 1986-01-03
International Ship Supplies R.g. Inc. 62 Place Berlioz, Candiac, QC J5R 3Z4 1984-10-22
Distributions Proteal Inc. 12 Place Berlioz, Candiac, QC J5R 3Z4 1983-06-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Era Conseil Canada Ltd. 48 Rue De Fleury, Candiac, QC J5R 0A7 2014-03-01
7313497 Canada Inc. 28 De Florence, Candiac, QC J5R 0A8 2010-01-15
International Diver Corp. 27 Rue De Santorin, Candiac, QC J5R 0B1 2018-03-14
Lvega It Solutions Inc. 48, Rue De Santorin, Candiac, QC J5R 0B2 2020-01-09
Oihcconip Holdings Inc. 14 Rue De Sicile, Apt. 3, Candiac, QC J5R 0B3 2020-06-04
10762857 Canada Inc. 83 Rue De Syracuse, Candiac, QC J5R 0B3 2018-05-02
10106569 Canada Inc. 3-21 Rue De Sicile, Candiac, QC J5R 0B3 2017-02-15
12109522 Canada Inc. 14 Rue De Sicile, Apt. 3, Candiac, QC J5R 0B3 2020-06-05
Transfert D'argent Smt Inc. 155 Ave De La Briqueterie, La Prairie, QC J5R 0B5 2020-04-15
7825463 Canada Inc. 185, Avenue De La Briqueterie, La Prairie, QC J5R 0B5 2011-04-04
Find all corporations in postal code J5R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
A. INGENITO 2 PLACE BERLIOZ, CANDIAC QC J5R 3Z4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
THERMO-DEVELOPPEMENT INC. A. INGENITO 22 PLACE BERLIOZ, CANDIAC QC J5R 3Z4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CANDIAC
Post Code J5R3Z4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 177040 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.