FRAISEBEC INC.

Address:
418 Rang Lepage, Ste-anne Des Plaines, QC J0N 1H0

FRAISEBEC INC. (Corporation# 1671049) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 30, 1984.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1671049
Business Number 101866473
Corporation Name FRAISEBEC INC.
Registered Office Address 418 Rang Lepage
Ste-anne Des Plaines
QC J0N 1H0
Incorporation Date 1984-03-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SIMON CHARBONNEAU 418 RANG LEPAGE, STE-ANNE DES PLAINES QC J0N 1H0, Canada
LOUISE CHARBONNEAU 418 RANG LEPAGE, STE-ANNE DES PLAINES QC J0N 1H0, Canada
Isabelle Charbonneau 420 Lepage, Ste-Anne des Plaines QC J0N 1H0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FRAISEBEC INC. 1984-03-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2003-02-05 Amendment / Modification
1984-03-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-09-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-09-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-09-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 418 RANG LEPAGE
City STE-ANNE DES PLAINES
Province QC
Postal Code J0N 1H0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3540154 Canada Inc. 518 Rue Des Sources, Ste-anne-de-plaines, QC J0N 1H0 1998-11-24
Entrepreneurs Scdp Inc. 263 1ere Avenue, Ste-anne Des Plaines, QC J0N 1H0 1998-09-23
3492541 Canada Inc. 116 Rue Des Peupliers, Sainte-anne-des-plaines, QC J0N 1H0 1998-05-11
7000 Consulting Inc. 259 Des Marronniers, Sainte-anne-des-plaines, QC J0N 1H0 1997-12-12
La Ferme S.n. Gauthier Inc. 104 Rang Lepage, Ste-anne-des-plaines, QC J0N 1H0 1997-05-22
Lumi-sÉcur M.t. Inc. 427 Rang Lepage, Ste-anne Des Plaines, QC J0N 1H0 1995-11-03
Tywell Inc. 212 Montee Gagnon, Ste Anne Des Plaines, QC J0N 1H0 1995-03-28
3107078 Canada Inc. 355 Limoges, Ste Anne Des Plaines, QC J0N 1H0 1995-01-12
3036413 Canada Inc. 38 Rue Martel, Ste-anne Des Plaines, QC J0N 1H0 1994-05-26
Filtration Oméga Inc. 72 Des Sorbiers, Ste-anne Des Plaines, QC J0N 1H0 1993-12-10
Find all corporations in postal code J0N1H0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SIMON CHARBONNEAU 418 RANG LEPAGE, STE-ANNE DES PLAINES QC J0N 1H0, Canada
LOUISE CHARBONNEAU 418 RANG LEPAGE, STE-ANNE DES PLAINES QC J0N 1H0, Canada
Isabelle Charbonneau 420 Lepage, Ste-Anne des Plaines QC J0N 1H0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
FONDATION DES ENTREPRISES EN RECRUTEMENT DE MAIN-D'OEUVRE AGRICOLE ETRANGERE F.E.R.M.E. ISABELLE CHARBONNEAU 420 RANG LEPAGE, SAINTE-ANNE-DES-PLAINES QC J0N 1H0, Canada
PAINTING A NEW WORLD FOUNDATION ISABELLE CHARBONNEAU 10532, AV. D'AUTEUIL, MONTREAL QC H3L 2K6, Canada
Distribution MonBel inc. ISABELLE CHARBONNEAU 17 DE LA BRETAGNE, STE-ANNE-DES-PLAINES QC J0N 1H0, Canada
3687457 CANADA INC. ISABELLE CHARBONNEAU 75 RUE BAGG, MONTREAL QC H2W 1K3, Canada
MAILLAGE SAINT-MICHEL LOUISE CHARBONNEAU 8127 BOUL. ST-MICHEL, MONTREAL QC H1Z 3E3, Canada
3349870 CANADA INC. LOUISE CHARBONNEAU 305 RUE BOLLENE, LAVAL QC H7N 5L5, Canada
2957884 CANADA INC. LOUISE CHARBONNEAU 1 CHEMIN DE LA CIME, ST-ANDRE D'ARGENTEUIL QC J0V 1X0, Canada
9651098 CANADA INC. Simon Charbonneau 60 Glenbow, Gatineau QC J9J 0Z1, Canada
8555788 CANADA INC. SIMON CHARBONNEAU 126 MONTCLAIR, GATINEAU QC J8Y 2G3, Canada
8914699 CANADA INC. SIMON CHARBONNEAU 60 GLENBOW, GATINEAU QC J9J 0Z1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City STE-ANNE DES PLAINES
Post Code J0N1H0

Improve Information

Please provide details on FRAISEBEC INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.