GARRY T. HUNTER & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address:
2695 North Sheridan Way, Suite 120, Mississauga, ON L5K 2N6

GARRY T. HUNTER & ASSOCIATES LIMITED (Corporation# 179795) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 5, 1977.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 179795
Business Number 101952315
Corporation Name GARRY T. HUNTER & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Registered Office Address 2695 North Sheridan Way
Suite 120
Mississauga
ON L5K 2N6
Incorporation Date 1977-01-05
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Number of Directors 2 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ANNE HUNTER 1034 STREAMBANK DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5H 3Z1, Canada
GARRY T. HUNTER 1034 STREAMBANK DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5H 3Z1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GARRY T. HUNTER & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 1977-04-05 current
ABIES CONSULTANTS LTEE 1977-01-05 1977-04-05
ABIES CONSULTANTS LTD. 1977-01-05 1977-04-05

Activities

Date Activity Details
1977-01-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-08-27 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-08-24 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-08-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2695 NORTH SHERIDAN WAY
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5K 2N6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ogden Services Environnementaux Limitee 2695 North Sheridan Way, Suite 110, Mississauga, ON L5K 2N6 1989-03-17
Association Des Usagers Banyan Du Canada 2695 North Sheridan Way, Suite 160, Mississauga, ON L5K 2N6 1989-12-06
Location Pitney Bowes Ltee 2695 North Sheridan Way, Suite 200, Mississauga, ON L5K 2N7 1989-12-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gryphon Electric Ltd. 2213 North Sheridan Way, Mississauga, ON L5K 1A3 2005-03-23
Voith Siemens Hydro Power Generation Services Inc. 2185 North Sheridan Way, Mississauga, ON L5K 1A4 2004-09-14
Voith Hydro Inc. 2185 North Sheridan West, Mississauga, ON L5K 1A4
Water Conditioning Finance Limited 2213 North Sheridan Way, Mississauga, ON L5K 1A5
Petro Partners Limited 2489 North Sheridan Way, Mississauga, ON L5K 1A8
Suncor Energy St. Clair Inc. 2489 North Sheridan Way, Mississauga, ON L5K 1A8
Suncor Energy Products Inc. 2489 North Sheridan Way, Mississauga, ON L5K 1A8
Petro-canada Foundation 2489 North Sheridan Way, Mississauga, ON L5K 1A8 2020-05-13
6254004 Canada Inc. 2240 Speakman Drive, Sheridan Science and Technology Park, Mississauga, ON L5K 1A9 2004-06-29
Sheridan Park Kid's Zone Childcare Centre Inc. 2275 Speakman Drive, Unit 4, Mississauga, ON L5K 1B1 2002-10-24
Find all corporations in postal code L5K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ANNE HUNTER 1034 STREAMBANK DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5H 3Z1, Canada
GARRY T. HUNTER 1034 STREAMBANK DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5H 3Z1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Plattsville Christian School Anne Hunter 12 Applewood St., Plattsville ON N0J 1S0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5K2N6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dumas & Hunter Associates Limited 11257 Demontigny, Montreal East, QC H1B 1N6 1976-08-31
Garry Hopkins and Associates Ltd. 39 Birch Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 3G5 1984-12-17
J. Garry Lewis & Associates Inc. 1151 Springhill Drive, Mississauga, ON L5H 1N4
Albertsson - Hunter Limitee Place Du Canada, Suite 1230, Montreal, QC H3B 2P9 1985-01-28
Frederick H. Hunter & Associates Inc. 47 Pehtabun Road, Moose Factory, ON P0L 1W0 2004-06-02
Moulin A Scie Garry Picard Inc. Rr 1, Burrough Road, Venosta, QC J0X 3E0 1995-07-14
Societe De Fiducie Du Fort Garry 350 Bay St., Toronto, MB M5H 2S6 1980-10-30
Les Investissements Garry Nichol Ltee 318 Berkshire, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1A5 1978-11-27
Equipement Garry Quinn Inc. 3413 Cozet, Ste-foy, QC G1W 2S1 1985-08-07
Garry Wadey Consulting Inc. 53 Watt, Chateauguay, QC J6J 5G2 2012-06-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on GARRY T. HUNTER & ASSOCIATES LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.