PAK PRESTIGE INC.
PRESTIGE PAK INC.

Address:
8490 Jeanne Mance St, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3

PAK PRESTIGE INC. (Corporation# 1838679) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 24, 1985.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1838679
Business Number 104296587
Corporation Name PAK PRESTIGE INC.
PRESTIGE PAK INC.
Registered Office Address 8490 Jeanne Mance St
Montreal
QC H2P 2S3
Incorporation Date 1985-01-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Aaron Herzog 5654 Durocher, Outremont QC H2V 3Y2, Canada
John Herzog 450 Wiseman Ave., Montreal QC H2V 3J8, Canada
SAMUEL HERZOG 8490 JEANNE MANCE, MONTRÉAL QC H2P 2S3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
PAK PRESTIGE INC. 1985-01-24 current
PRESTIGE PAK INC. 1985-01-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-03-29 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2007-10-10 Amendment / Modification
1985-01-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-08-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-08-08 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 8490 JEANNE MANCE ST
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H2P 2S3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Saiens Canada Limited 8350 Jeanne-mance, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3 2020-07-03
4372743 Canada Inc. 8480 Jeanne-mance, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3 2006-06-14
Les Agences Want Inc. 8480 Jeanne Mance, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3 2002-06-28
Les Textiles Tri-star LtÉe 8490 Jeanne-mance, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3
2957841 Canada Inc. 8480 Jeanne-mance Street, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3
171528 Canada Inc. 8480 Jeanne Mance, 1st Floor, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3 1989-12-18
Mimi Trim Enterprises Inc. 8480 Jeanne-mance, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3 2003-04-14
2957841 Canada Inc. 8480 Jeanne-mance Street, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3
Creations Out of The Box Inc. 8480 Jeanne Mance, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3 2008-06-05
9108688 Canada Inc. 8480 Jeanne Mance, Montreal, QC H2P 2S3 2014-12-03
Find all corporations in postal code H2P 2S3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Aaron Herzog 5654 Durocher, Outremont QC H2V 3Y2, Canada
John Herzog 450 Wiseman Ave., Montreal QC H2V 3J8, Canada
SAMUEL HERZOG 8490 JEANNE MANCE, MONTRÉAL QC H2P 2S3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9200193 Canada Inc. John Herzog 450 Wiseman, Montreal QC H2V 3J8, Canada
4424221 CANADA INC. JOHN HERZOG 450 WISEMAN, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3J8, Canada
4424212 CANADA INC. JOHN HERZOG 5610 HUTCHISON, OUTREMONT QC H2V 4B6, Canada
4166931 CANADA INC. JOHN HERZOG 5744 DUROCHER, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3Y2, Canada
4362535 CANADA INC. JOHN HERZOG 450 WISEMAN, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3J8, Canada
4439066 Canada Inc. JOHN HERZOG 450 WISEMAN, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3J8, Canada
EMBALLAGES FANCY-PAK (2010) LTÉE John Herzog 450 Wiseman Avenue, Outremont QC H2V 3J8, Canada
9263268 CANADA INC. John Herzog 1312 Saint-Viateur, Montreal QC H2V 1Z4, Canada
Y.Y.M. PACKAGING INC. JOHN HERZOG 389 QUERBES AVENUE, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3W1, Canada
HERTEX LINGERIE INC. JOHN HERZOG 1312 ST.VIATEUR WEST, OUTREMONT QC H2V 1Z4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H2P 2S3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Prestige Blinds Inc. 4260 Sere Street, St-laurent, QC H4T 1A6 1984-12-17
Les Developpements Prestige Mnm Inc. 1158 Montee De Liesse, St-laurent, QC H4S 1J4 1982-12-30
Marbre Prestige Inc. 1420 Boul. St-elzear, Laval, QC H7L 3N2 1989-04-05
Produits D’Érable Prestige Inc. 296, Rue Principale, Saint-eusèbe, QC G0L 2Y0 2019-02-19
Maisons Prestige M.m.h. Inc. Box 1580, Town of Sussex, NB E0E 1P0 1973-08-28
J. & H. Fourrures Prestige Ltee 1485 Bleury, Suite 800, Montreal, QC 1978-08-28
Carte Prestige SÉcuritÉ Inc. 69 Hunter's Glenn, Ottawa, ON K1T 3P9 1994-02-02
Optique Prestige Ltee 6240 Lavoie Street, Montreal, QC H3W 2K4 1969-02-10
Prestige Roofing Inc. 2055 Sommet Trinite, St-bruno De Montarville, QC J3V 4P6 1979-05-10
Prestige Interactive Systems Inc. 179 Hyman Street, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 1L5 2015-01-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on PAK PRESTIGE INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.