AGRI-ENVIRO PLASTICS LTD.

Address:
801 6 Avenue S W, Suite 2700, Calgary, AB T2P 3W2

AGRI-ENVIRO PLASTICS LTD. (Corporation# 1908634) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 10, 1985.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1908634
Business Number 100084904
Corporation Name AGRI-ENVIRO PLASTICS LTD.
Registered Office Address 801 6 Avenue S W
Suite 2700
Calgary
AB T2P 3W2
Incorporation Date 1985-05-10
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
CAMERON F. MARRIOTT BOX 3854, OLDS AB T4H 1P5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AGRI-ENVIRO PLASTICS LTD. 1985-05-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2009-10-28 Amendment / Modification
1985-05-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-12-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 801 6 AVENUE S W
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 3W2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Leasex Realty Group Inc. 801 6 Ave. S.w., Suite 2000, Calgary, AB T2P 3W2 1993-09-22
Laptech Systems Inc. 801 6e Avenue S.w., Suite 2700, Calgary, AB T2P 3W2 1988-10-27
Canadian International Missionary Fund 801 6 Avenue S.w., Suite 2000, Calgary, AB T2P 3W2 1986-04-15
Taxes Included Inc. 601 6th Avenue S.w., Suite 2000, Calgary, AB T2P 3W2 1986-01-16
121058 Canada Ltd. 801 6th Avenue Sw, Suite 1660, Calgary, AB T2P 3W2 1983-01-24
Camper Resorts of Canada Ltd. 1600 801 6th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 3W2 1980-07-29
Gestion J. & J. Couture Inc. 801 6th Avenue S.w., Suite 1600, Calgary, QC T2P 3W2 1977-07-05
The X-rated Cookie Company Ltd. 801 6th Avenue S.w., Suite 1600, Calgary, BC T2P 3W2 1980-01-24
Inocom Services Inc. 801 6th Avenue S.w., Suite 2000, Calgary, AB T2P 3W2 1978-11-21
Ironwood Petroleum Ltd. 801 6th Avenue S.w., Suite 2600, Calgary, AB T2P 3W2
Find all corporations in postal code T2P3W2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
CAMERON F. MARRIOTT BOX 3854, OLDS AB T4H 1P5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2P3W2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Enviro 3d Consulting Inc. 6, Rue Gilles Vigneault, Sainte-julie, QC J3E 3L4 2014-11-03
Enviro - The Keg Line Cleaner Inc. 1732 Woodward Drive, Suite 300, Ottawa, ON K2C 0P8 2014-07-30
Agri-ostriches Inc. 325 Boul Patrick, Drummondville, QC J2E 1E2 1995-03-16
Agri-neo Inc. 3485 Ashby, Ville Saint-laurent, QC H4R 2K3 2009-10-16
Agri East Lowlands 1950 Montreal Road, Room F330, Cornwall, ON K6H 6L2 2018-06-20
Agri-pro Ltd. 203 Place D'youville, Montreal, QC 1968-05-07
Ressources Enviro-Énergie Développement Re2d Inc. 15387 Estérel, Pierrefonds, QC H9H 1Y9 2008-06-18
Enviro Comp Recycling & Training Foundation 5 Place Bellerive, #1403, Laval, QC H7V 1B3 2001-10-10
Habitat Enviro-science Limitee 1155 Dorchester Blvd West, Suite 2904, Montreal 102, QC 1971-11-18
Pdf Enviro-smart Large Format Printing & Expositions Inc. 112 SenÉcal Avenue, Lasalle, QC H8P 2B1 2008-09-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on AGRI-ENVIRO PLASTICS LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.