CANADA BUSINESS TRADE SHOWS INC.

Address:
Gore Road, Rr 8, Brampton, ON L6T 3Y7

CANADA BUSINESS TRADE SHOWS INC. (Corporation# 1958798) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 15, 1985.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1958798
Business Number 874071269
Corporation Name CANADA BUSINESS TRADE SHOWS INC.
Registered Office Address Gore Road, Rr 8
Brampton
ON L6T 3Y7
Incorporation Date 1985-07-15
Dissolution Date 1993-10-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 3 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
AMERIGO D'ORAZIO 1 AUBURN AVENUE, TORONTO ON M6H 2L6, Canada
GIOVANNI D'ADDESE 3 BELINA VENUE, RR 9, BRAMPTON ON L6T 3Z8, Canada
ANTHONY COSTANTINO 2 DAVINCI AVE. RR 9, BRAMPTON ON L6T 3Z8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANADA BUSINESS TRADE SHOWS INC. 1985-07-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1993-10-04 Dissolution
1985-07-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address GORE ROAD, RR 8
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6T 3Y7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Porta Azzurra International Inc. 9946 Mcvean Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 3Y7 1997-02-19
Chongsim Investments (canada) Ltd. 7855 Finch Avenue West, Brampton, ON L6T 3Y7 1981-08-11
Canadian Pet Industries Association Rr 8, Brampton, ON L6T 3Y7 1974-02-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9094121 Canada Inc. 2724 Steeles Ave E, Brampton, ON L6T 0A1 2014-11-20
Pavetra Bikes Inc. 9 Manswood Crescent, Brampton, ON L6T 0A3 2020-04-06
Panav Logistics Inc. 8140 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2020-04-03
A S Kang Transport Inc. 8168 Gorewood Dr, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2019-09-12
Security Iris Solutions Inc. 8094 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2017-12-27
Lsp It Services Inc. 8094 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2018-03-09
10713210 Canada Inc. 8094 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2018-04-03
Sai Technical Solutions Inc. 8094 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2019-09-30
Clean Jet Detailing Services Inc. 8094 Gorewood Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A7 2020-03-09
12044579 Canada Inc. 8412 Goreway Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 0A9 2020-05-06
Find all corporations in postal code L6T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
AMERIGO D'ORAZIO 1 AUBURN AVENUE, TORONTO ON M6H 2L6, Canada
GIOVANNI D'ADDESE 3 BELINA VENUE, RR 9, BRAMPTON ON L6T 3Z8, Canada
ANTHONY COSTANTINO 2 DAVINCI AVE. RR 9, BRAMPTON ON L6T 3Z8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
SAPORITO SYSTEMS INC. AMERIGO D'ORAZIO 1 AUBURN AVNEUE, TORONTO ON M6H 2L6, Canada
Starworld Holdings Inc. ANTHONY COSTANTINO 200 KING HIGH DRIVE, THORNHILL ON L4L 3N5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6T3Y7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Beyond Trade Shows Inc. 7015 Ordan Drive #7, Mississauga, ON L5T 1Y2 2007-01-31
Prestige Trade Shows & Exhibitions Inc. 185 St-antoine, Gatineau, QC J8T 3M9 1998-07-27
Multimedia Trade Shows Inc. 70 Villarboit Cres, Unit 7, Concord, ON L4K 4C7 1992-07-31
New Media Trade Shows Inc. 70 Villarboit Crescent, Unit 7, Concord, ON L4K 4C7 1997-03-18
Dca Trade Shows International, Ltd. 2 Sheppard Avenue East, Suite 900, Willowdale, ON M2N 5Y7 1985-11-25
North Island Trade Shows Ltd. 1606 Sedlescomb Drive, Unit 8, Mississauga, ON L4X 1M6 1996-08-23
National Trade Shows Inc. 1511 Merivale Road, Suite 250, Nepean, ON K2G 3J3 1980-09-08
Cologne International Trade Shows, Inc. 480 University Avenue, Suite 1410, Toronto, ON M5G 1V2 1985-12-03
Leroux International Trade Shows Inc. 1010 Polytek Street, Suite 37, Gloucester, ON K1J 9J2 1990-04-02
Almaz Canada Russia Business and Trade Centre Inc. 249 Evans Ave., Toronto, ON M8Z 5V2 2004-02-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANADA BUSINESS TRADE SHOWS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.