ZIGHI CHILDREN'S WEAR INC.
LES VETEMENTS D'ENFANTS ZIGHI INC.

Address:
8330 Avenue De L'esplanade, Montréal, QC H2P 2R3

ZIGHI CHILDREN'S WEAR INC. (Corporation# 1966618) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 15, 1985.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1966618
Business Number 105791206
Corporation Name ZIGHI CHILDREN'S WEAR INC.
LES VETEMENTS D'ENFANTS ZIGHI INC.
Registered Office Address 8330 Avenue De L'esplanade
Montréal
QC H2P 2R3
Incorporation Date 1985-08-15
Dissolution Date 2015-06-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SANTE NARDOZI 4564 VITERBE STREET, ST-LEONARD QC H1S 1H2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LES VETEMENTS D'ENFANTS ZIGHI INC. 1985-08-15 current
ZIGHI CHILDREN'S WEAR INC. 1985-08-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-11-05 Revival / Reconstitution
2015-06-22 Dissolution Section: 212
1985-08-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-07-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-07-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-07-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 8330 Avenue de l'Esplanade
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H2P 2R3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nardozi Holdings Inc. 8330 Avenue De L'esplanade, Montréal, QC H2P 2R3 2018-10-01
Prestige Pak Inc. 8330 Avenue De L'esplanade, Montreal, QC H2P 2R3 1985-01-24

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ministère Nouvelle Génération En Le Christ Jésus Pour Dieu 105-8330 Avenue De L'esplanade, Montréal, QC H2P 2R3 2019-11-30
7513321 Canada Inc. 8330 Esplanade Avenue, Montreal, QC H2P 2R3 2010-04-01
6220762 Canada Inc. 8330 Esplanade, Montreal, QC H2P 2R3 2004-04-14
Modelo Clothing Inc. 8330-a Esplanade Street, Montreal, QC H2P 2R3 2001-01-10
6220827 Canada Inc. 8330 Esplanade, Montreal, QC H2P 2R3 2004-04-14
Pillars of Olympios Inc. 8330 Esplanade, Montreal, QC H2P 2R3 2004-04-15
Tsapou Asset Management Inc. 8330 Esplanade, Montreal, QC H2P 2R3 2003-06-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11436821 Canada Inc. 618-8635, Rue Lajeunesse, Montréal, QC H2P 0B5 2019-05-29
Evolo Lab Inc. 8635 Rue Lajeunesse, App. 323, Montreal, QC H2P 0B5 2019-05-13
10571164 Canada Inc. 500 - 8635 Rue Lajeunesse, Montréal, QC H2P 0B5 2018-01-08
Productions Mathieu Baron Inc. 8635, Rue Lajeunesse Condo 514, Montréal, QC H2P 0B5 2016-05-05
7085559 Canada Inc. 727-8635 Lajeunesse, Montreal, QC H2P 0B5 2008-12-01
6211569 Canada Inc. 8635, Rue Lajeunesse, #409, MontrÉal, QC H2P 0B5 2004-03-24
10571164 Canada Inc. 500-8635 Rue Lajeunesse, Montréal, QC H2P 0B5
Garderie Educative Parc Jarry Inc. 50 Place CrÉmazie, Promenade 002, Montrea, QC H2P 1A2 1986-05-20
Meloche Monnex Inc. 50 Place Cremazie, 12th Floor, Montreal, QC H2P 1B6
Location Drac Ottawa Inc. 12 505 Cote De Liesse, Dorval, QC H2P 1B7 2000-04-13
Find all corporations in postal code H2P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SANTE NARDOZI 4564 VITERBE STREET, ST-LEONARD QC H1S 1H2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Nardozi Holdings Inc. · Les gestions Nardozi inc. Sante Nardozi 8330 Avenue de l'Esplanade, Montréal QC H2P 2R3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H2P 2R3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
G.p.s. Children's Wear Ltd. 11778 James Morrice, Montreal, QC H3M 2G2 1974-01-17
Cwi Children's Wear International, Inc. 1083 Rue St-denis, Suite 2, Montreal, QC H2X 3J3 1988-07-11
Les Vetements D'enfants Mickeyland Inc. 550 Jean Talon Street West, Montreal, QC H3N 1R5 1980-12-10
Miniland Children's Wear Inc. 11817 Joseph Casavant, Montreal, QC H3M 2C3 1984-08-06
General Children's Wear Ltd. 1350 Mazurette St., Montreal, QC H4N 1H3 1970-11-16
Dynasty One Children's Wear Inc. 9850 Parkway Blvd, Anjou, QC H1J 1P6 1984-05-10
Charan Children's Wear Inc. 9500 Meilleur St, Suite 111, Montreal, QC H2N 2B8 1986-11-26
First Venture Children's Wear Ltd. 9600 Meilleur St, Montreal, QC H2N 2E3 1973-08-23
Little Gem Children's Wear (1992) Ltd. 6049 Boul Thimens, St-laurent, QC H4S 1V8 1992-02-27
Weinberger Children's Wear Consultants Inc. 6019 Freud Avenue, Cote St-luc, QC H4W 3A8 1988-09-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on ZIGHI CHILDREN'S WEAR INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.