TECHNOFLEX INC.

Address:
1405 St Antoine, St-hyacinthe, QC J2S 3L1

TECHNOFLEX INC. (Corporation# 2013029) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 12, 1986.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2013029
Business Number 104315429
Corporation Name TECHNOFLEX INC.
Registered Office Address 1405 St Antoine
St-hyacinthe
QC J2S 3L1
Incorporation Date 1986-02-12
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
COME LEVEILLE 371, avenue Mondor, ST-HYACINTHE QC J2S 5A6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TECHNOFLEX INC. 1994-03-14 current
TECHNOFLEX ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS INC. 1986-02-12 1994-03-14
PRODUITS ELECTRIQUES TECHNOFLEX INC. 1986-02-12 1994-03-14

Activities

Date Activity Details
1986-02-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2017-11-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-11-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1405 ST ANTOINE
City ST-HYACINTHE
Province QC
Postal Code J2S 3L1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3108538 Canada Inc. 1405 St Antoine, Saint Hyacinthe, QC J2S 3L1 1995-01-17

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Longtest Inc. 1405 St-antoine, St-hyacinthe, QC J2S 3L1 1985-03-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Investissements El Rancho Ltée 1810, Avenue Coulonge, Saint-hyacinthe, QC J2S 0B2 2016-07-18
Laboratoires Aris Inc. 3405, Boul. Casavant Ouest, #6, Ste-hyacinthe, QC J2S 0B8 2018-02-28
8842540 Canada Inc. 3405 Boul. Casavant Ouest, Bureau 10, Saint-hyacinthe, QC J2S 0B8 2014-04-02
8701881 Canada Inc. 3405 Boulevard Casavant Ouest, Suite 8, Saint-hyacinthe, QC J2S 0B8 2013-11-20
Medifit Marketing Inc. 3405 Casavant Boulevard West, Suite 8, Saint-hyacinthe, QC J2S 0B8 1997-04-11
Annedda Inc. 3405 Boul. Casavant Ouest, Bureau 10, Saint-hyacinthe, QC J2S 0B8 2014-04-02
7840616 Canada Inc. 2726, Boulevard Casavant Ouest, Saint-hyacinthe, QC J2S 0E5 2011-07-05
Assemblee ChrÉtienne LumiÈre Du Soir 735 Impasse Eugène Trembley, Saint-hyacinthe, QC J2S 0E7 2017-02-23
Centre De Recouvrement Civil Du Québec (c.r.c.q.) Inc. 3225, Av Cusson Suite 2520, St-hyacinthe, QC J2S 0H7 2017-02-11
Inatech International Inc. 5635 Bois, St-hyacinthe, QC J2S 1A2 2001-04-24
Find all corporations in postal code J2S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
COME LEVEILLE 371, avenue Mondor, ST-HYACINTHE QC J2S 5A6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
139569 CANADA INC. COME LEVEILLE 2755 GIROUARD, ST-HYACINTHE QC J2S 3B6, Canada
TRANS-CANADA ELECTRO LTEE COME LEVEILLE 2755 GIROUARD OUEST, ST-HYACINTHE QC J2S 3B6, Canada
3423042 CANADA INC. COME LEVEILLE 2755 GIROUARD OUEST, ST-HYACINTHE QC J2S 3B6, Canada
3108538 CANADA INC. COME LEVEILLE 2755 RUE GIROUARD, ST HYACINTHE QC J2S 3B6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ST-HYACINTHE
Post Code J2S 3L1

Improve Information

Please provide details on TECHNOFLEX INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.