CANUS CONTAINER CORPORATION

Address:
885 West Georgia Street, 19th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8

CANUS CONTAINER CORPORATION (Corporation# 2031299) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 7, 1986.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2031299
Business Number 885551879
Corporation Name CANUS CONTAINER CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 885 West Georgia Street
19th Floor
Vancouver
BC V6C 3E8
Incorporation Date 1986-03-07
Dissolution Date 1997-03-06
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHAEL GOBUTY 55 PRINCE ARTHUR STREET, TORONTO ON M5R 1B3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANUS CONTAINER CORPORATION 1986-03-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1997-03-06 Dissolution
1986-03-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 885 WEST GEORGIA STREET
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V6C 3E8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
177707 Canada Ltd. 885 West Georgia Street, 19th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3H4 1963-03-25
Hongkong Bank Canada Leasing Ltd. 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 300, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E9
Henfrey Samson Belair Ltd. 885 West Georgia Street, 19th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3H4 1977-06-07
Travelex Travellers Ltd. 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 800, Vancouver, BC V6C 3H1
Central Vehicle Buying Corporation 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 1500, Vancouver, BC V6C 3H7 1983-06-17
168513 Canada Inc. 885 West Georgia Street, 19th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3H4 1989-06-07
Houston Highland Corp. 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 800, Vancouver, BC V6C 3H1 1993-12-07
E.home Technologies Inc. 885 West Georgia Street, 19th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3H4 1998-12-18
Hongkong Bank Canada Leasing Ltd. 885 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E9 1979-04-10
Waddell Design Services Ltd. 885 West Georgia Street, 19th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8 1976-01-14
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
First Dynasty Gold Inc. 885 West Georgia Street, 19th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8 1983-10-07
147620 Canada Inc. 885 West Georgia Street, 19th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8 1985-10-28
Pacific Western Financial Corporation 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 2200, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8
Tel-ad Advisors Ltd. 885 West Georgia Street, 19th Floor, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8 1982-02-12
Centre Pointe Bible Ministries Canada, Inc. 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 2240, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8 1982-08-31
Pan-national Media Group Limited 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 2200, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8 1988-08-25
Nairbo Investments Inc. 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 2200, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8
Planvest Financial Corporation 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 2200, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8
Sonigistix Corporation 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 2200, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8
Micron Force Instruments Inc. 885 West Georgia Street, Suite 2200, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8
Find all corporations in postal code V6C3E8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHAEL GOBUTY 55 PRINCE ARTHUR STREET, TORONTO ON M5R 1B3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
B.G.H. DEVELOPMENT LTD. MICHAEL GOBUTY 550 PARK BLVD., WINNIPEG MB , Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V6C3E8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canus Container Transport Inc. 2408 J.- B. Vilenne, Laval, QC H7T 0G7 2014-12-24
Canus Goat's Milk Skin Care Products Inc. 443 Place Datura, Ile-perrot, QC J7V 7K4 1994-11-10
Holding TÉlÉglobe Canus 1 Inc. 1000 Rue De La Gauchetiere O, Montreal, QC H3B 4X5 1994-11-17
Canus Capillus Consulting Inc. 6 St. James Park, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 5K9 2010-08-31
Technologies Canus Alba Inc. 3424 Walkley Avenue, Montreal, QC H4B 2K2 1997-03-27
Canus Grains Corporation 5800 Ambler Drive, Unit 120, Mississauga, ON L4W 4J4 2015-07-03
Canus Technical Services Corporation 981 Summitwood Place, Victoria, BC V8Y 2S6 1979-03-26
Container Transport Holdings (c.t.h.) Inc. 6360 Notre Dame Est, Montreal, QC H1N 2E1 1984-08-17
Consolidated Container Lines Inc. 10636 Cote De Liesse, Lachine, QC H8T 1A5 1997-05-30
Eco-container Corporation 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street, Victoria, BC V8W 1H8 2007-10-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANUS CONTAINER CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.