"CANADIAN RADAR SUPPORT SYSTEMS INC."

Address:
401 9th Avenue S.w., Suite 700 Box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2

"CANADIAN RADAR SUPPORT SYSTEMS INC." (Corporation# 2035707) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 4, 1986.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2035707
Corporation Name "CANADIAN RADAR SUPPORT SYSTEMS INC."
Registered Office Address 401 9th Avenue S.w.
Suite 700 Box 2010
Calgary
AB T2P 2M2
Incorporation Date 1986-03-04
Dissolution Date 1989-08-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
C. IAN MACLEAN 401 9TH AVENUE S.W., SUITE 700, CALGARY AB T2P 3C5, Canada
STAN MAGIDSON 401 9TH AVENUE S.W., SUITE 700, CALGARY AB T2P 3C5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
"CANADIAN RADAR SUPPORT SYSTEMS INC." 1986-07-24 current
149527 CANADA LTD. 1986-03-04 1986-07-24

Activities

Date Activity Details
1989-08-31 Dissolution
1986-03-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 401 9TH AVENUE S.W.
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 2M2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Petrokipp Capital Corp. Inc. 401 9th Avenue S.w., Suite 700 P.o. Box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1977-07-04
85708 Canada Ltee 401 9th Avenue S.w., 7th Floor, Calgary, AB T2P 3C5 1978-01-17
Western Atlas Canada Ltd. 401 9th Avenue S.w., Suite 700 Po Box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2
2705192 Canada Ltd. 401 9th Avenue S.w., Suite 700, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2
Omv (canada) Ltd. 401 9th Avenue S.w., Suite 700, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2
2705630 Canada Ltd. 401 9th Avenue S.w., Suite 700, Calgary, AB T2P 3C5 1991-04-09
Fandango Stores Canada Inc. 401 9th Avenue S.w., Suite 700, Calgary, AB T2P 3C5 1988-09-13
Location Cplx Limitée 401 9th Avenue S.w., Suite 2000, Calgary, QC T2P 4Z4 1991-04-24
Murphy Atlantic Offshore Oil Company Ltd. 401 9th Avenue S.w., Suite 700, Calgary, AB T2P 3C5 1993-02-11
Beaudril (1993) Limited 401 9th Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 3C5 1993-03-17
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
119079 Canada Inc. 401 -9th Ave. S.w., Po Box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1982-12-06
116103 Canada Inc. 401 9th Ave.s.w., Gulf Canada Sq., Suite 700 P.o. Box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1982-07-02
114031 Canada Inc. 401 9th Ave. S.w., Box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1982-03-04
112212 Canada Inc. 401 -9th Ave.s.w., Po Box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1981-11-12
110054 Canada Inc. 401 9th Avenue South, P.o.box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1981-08-31
On Stage Cosmetics Ltd. 401 Ninth Avenue South West, Suite 700 P.o.box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1980-03-17
Canadian Emergency Physicians Management Ltd. 401 9 Ave. S. W.-gulf Canada Sq., Suite 700 P.o. Box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1980-03-17
96267 Canada Limited 401 9 Avenue S.e., Suite 700, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1980-01-17
Abercum Holdings Ltd. P.o.box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1977-12-29
85289 Canada Ltee 401 9th Ave. South West, 7th Floor P.o.box 2010, Calgary, AB T2P 2M2 1977-11-29
Find all corporations in postal code T2P2M2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
C. IAN MACLEAN 401 9TH AVENUE S.W., SUITE 700, CALGARY AB T2P 3C5, Canada
STAN MAGIDSON 401 9TH AVENUE S.W., SUITE 700, CALGARY AB T2P 3C5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2P2M2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Radar 911 SystÈmes Inc. 1080 Beaver Hall Hill # 1610, Montréal, QC H2Z 1S8 2008-04-22
R.l. Computer Support Systems Inc. 1068 Rue Beaulac, St-laurent, QC H4R 1R7
Intera Radar Systems Ltd. 350 7th Avenue S.w., Suite 1900, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 1983-02-15
R.l. Computer Support Systems Inc. 1527 Autoroute Laval, Suite 230, Laval, QC H7L 3W3 1983-08-08
Canadian Support Workers Association 190 Guelph Avenue, Cambridge, ON N3C 1A6
Systemes De Support D'information De Gestion En Aeronautique (amis) Inc. 1445 Provencher, Brossard, QC J4W 1Z3 1985-04-03
Radar International Agent Manufacturier Inc. 6830 Rue Jarry Est, Suite 218, Montreal, QC H1P 1W3 2001-06-13
Cape Support Systems Inc. 263 Riverview Drive, Sydney, NS B1S 3L3 2002-10-15
Anik Franchise Support Systems Inc. 44 Touchette Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 6A1 2012-06-06
Lumbar Air Support Systems Ltd. 12610 161 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T5X 4W8 1987-07-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on "CANADIAN RADAR SUPPORT SYSTEMS INC." by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.