150129 CANADA LTEE

Address:
22 Boul Kennedy, St-jerome, QC J7Y 4B6

150129 CANADA LTEE (Corporation# 2052415) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 2, 1986.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2052415
Business Number 105923908
Corporation Name 150129 CANADA LTEE
Registered Office Address 22 Boul Kennedy
St-jerome
QC J7Y 4B6
Incorporation Date 1986-05-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
LINDA SHAW 871 BOUL LAC L'ACHIGAN, ST-HIPPOLYTE QC J0R 1P0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
150129 CANADA LTEE 1986-05-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2006-10-31 Amendment / Modification
1986-05-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2013 2013-01-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2011 2011-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 22 BOUL KENNEDY
City ST-JEROME
Province QC
Postal Code J7Y 4B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
150130 Canada Ltee 22 Boul Kennedy, St-jerome, QC J7Z 5V9 1986-05-02
Colin Shaw Investments Inc. 22 Boul Kennedy, St-jerome, QC J7Z 5V9

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Produits De Soins De Santé A-ligne Inc. 18 J.f. Kennedy, Suite 5, St-jerome, QC J7Y 4B6 1995-11-20
3019756 Canada Inc. 18 J.f. Kennedy, Suite 5, St-jerome, QC J7Y 4B6 1994-03-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Distributions Benoit Coupal Inc. 19, Rue Gauthier, St-jÉrome, QC J7Y 0A3 2008-10-19
Favorit Corp. 2459 Rue Schulz, Saint-jérôme, QC J7Y 0A7 2016-03-21
Sd Grains Inc. 153, Rue J.-c.-wilson, Saint-jérôme, QC J7Y 0A9 2016-06-30
Les Éditions I Inc. 108, Rue Deschambault, St-jérôme, QC J7Y 0B1 2015-04-08
4490703 Canada Inc. 108 Rue Deschambault, Saint Jerome, QC J7Y 0B1 2008-08-26
Mccarthy-cloutier Marketing Incorporated 118 Deschambault, Saint-jérome, QC J7Y 0B1 2008-08-01
La Toast BrulÉe Inc. 134 Blanchard, Saint-jérôme, QC J7Y 0B5 2013-09-25
Vérifio Inc. 253 Forget, Saint-jérôme, QC J7Y 0B6 2015-12-10
Prime Warranty Inc. 545 Laviolette Street, Suite C3, St. Jerome, QC J7Y 0B9 2010-01-12
10098264 Canada Inc. 2-30, Rue Louis-jolliet, Saint-jérôme, QC J7Y 0C3 2017-02-09
Find all corporations in postal code J7Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
LINDA SHAW 871 BOUL LAC L'ACHIGAN, ST-HIPPOLYTE QC J0R 1P0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ALOCA STEEL HOLDINGS INC. LINDA SHAW 659 MURRAY HILL, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 2W9, Canada
SHAW STEEL HOLDINGS INC. LINDA SHAW 659 MURRAY HILL, WESTMOUNT QC H3Y 2W9, Canada
LES ACIERS TRANSBEC LTEE LINDA SHAW 22 BOULEVARD J.F. KENNEDY, ST-JEROME QC J7Y 4B4, Canada
ACIER OUELLETTE INC. LINDA SHAW 659 Murray Hill Avenue, Wesmount QC H3Y 2W9, Canada
CLOSURE ON A LIFE INC. Linda Shaw 26, Boisé du Parc, Pincourt QC J7W 9B7, Canada
7588259 CANADA INC. LINDA SHAW 659 Murray Hill, Westmount QC H3Y 2W9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ST-JEROME
Post Code J7Y4B6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
112064 Canada Ltee Rest. L'oree De Bois Ltee, Old Chelsea, QC J0X 2N0 1981-11-02
80324 Canada Ltee 50 O'connor Street, Suite 300, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L2 1976-06-25
10888630 Canada LtÉe 1655 Rue Beauharnois Ouest, Montreal, QC H4N 1J6
C Ltee 474 Place Trans-canada, Longueuil, QC J4G 1N8 1978-08-18
Mondo Rubber (canada) Ltee 615 Ouest Blvd Dorchester, Suite 1010, Montreal, QC H3B 1P9 1974-06-21
Les Entreprises Granville (canada) Ltee 3333 Cavendish Blvd, Suite 420, Montreal, QC H4B 2M5 1967-11-29
103884 Canada Ltee 1255 Phillips Square, Suite 605, Montreal, QC H3B 3G5 1981-02-17
109653 Canada Ltee. 1255 Phillips Square, Suite 603, Montreal, QC H3B 3G5 1982-06-03
3b Forest Ltee 11955 Place Rivard, Quebec, QC G2A 3N1 1998-02-19
B.a. Progress Furniture Manufacturing Ltee 3705 Prieur, Montreal, QC 1978-06-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on 150129 CANADA LTEE by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.