TURMOT INC.

Address:
6515 Abeele Street, St-laurent, QC H4S 1S1

TURMOT INC. (Corporation# 21806) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 7, 1979.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 21806
Business Number 105422943
Corporation Name TURMOT INC.
Registered Office Address 6515 Abeele Street
St-laurent
QC H4S 1S1
Incorporation Date 1979-08-07
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Number of Directors 1 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BERND GRAFFUNDER 218 CASTLE ROAD, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 2V8, Canada
BLANDINE FOREST 212 ASHTON STREET, ST-LAURENT QC H4N 1B4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TURMOT INC. 1979-08-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1979-08-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2010-11-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2010 2009-12-04 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2007 2007-08-06 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Turmot Inc. 6515 Vanden Abeele Street, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1S1
Turmot Inc. 6515 Vanden Abeele Street, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1S1

Office Location

Address 6515 ABEELE STREET
City ST-LAURENT
Province QC
Postal Code H4S 1S1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12084325 Canada Inc. 6585 Rue Vanden Abeele, Montréal, QC H4S 1S1 2020-05-26
Northstone Franchising Inc. 6585, Vanden Abeele Street, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1S1 2020-01-30
Shokun Auto Design Inc. 5447 Rue Vanden Abeele, Montréal, QC H4S 1S1 2018-08-31
Matletik Inc. 6555 Vanden Abeele, Montreal, QC H4S 1S1 2016-09-19
Halford-lewis Distribution Inc. 5505 Vanden Abeele, St. Laurent, QC H4S 1S1 2015-11-25
8781443 Canada Inc. 6575 Rue Vanden Abeele, St Laurent, QC H4S 1S1 2014-02-06
8503800 Canada Inc. 6575, Rue Vanden-abeele, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1S1 2013-04-24
Canadian Van Inc. 6575 Vanden-abeele, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1S1 2008-12-19
Gss-canada Lighting Inc. 5495 Vanden Abeele Street, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1S1 2007-01-25
6581137 Canada Inc. 5467 Vanden Abeele Street, St-laurent, QC H4S 1S1 2006-06-07
Find all corporations in postal code H4S 1S1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BERND GRAFFUNDER 218 CASTLE ROAD, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 2V8, Canada
BLANDINE FOREST 212 ASHTON STREET, ST-LAURENT QC H4N 1B4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
BIONICARS LTD. BERND GRAFFUNDER 210 RUE ROY, ST~EUSTACHE QC J7R 5R6, Canada
TURMOT INC. BERND GRAFFUNDER 218 CASTLE ROAD, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 2V8, Canada
TURMOT INC. BERND GRAFFUNDER 218 CASTLE ROAD, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 2V8, Canada
BRYTESIDE TECH INC. BERND GRAFFUNDER 218 CASTLE ROAD, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 2V8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ST-LAURENT
Post Code H4S 1S1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Turmot M.i.e. Inc. 1151, Mill, Montreal, QC H3K 2A9 2008-01-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on TURMOT INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.