CAMP PUUNIK LIMITEE
PUUNIK CAMP LIMITED

Address:
Fort Chimo, Kuujjuak, QC J0M 1C0

CAMP PUUNIK LIMITEE (Corporation# 2215748) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 10, 1987.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2215748
Business Number 124499989
Corporation Name CAMP PUUNIK LIMITEE
PUUNIK CAMP LIMITED
Registered Office Address Fort Chimo, Kuujjuak
QC J0M 1C0
Incorporation Date 1987-07-10
Dissolution Date 2016-05-09
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
NICOLAS LAURIN 639, BOUL. CURÉ-LABELLE, BLAINVILLE QC J7C 3H8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CAMP PUUNIK LIMITEE 1991-05-09 current
PUUNIK CAMP LIMITED 1991-05-09 current
PUUNIK CAMP LIMITED 1987-07-10 1991-05-09

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-05-09 Dissolution Section: 212
1999-04-30 Amendment / Modification
1987-07-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2013 2013-08-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-08-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2011 2011-02-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

City FORT CHIMO, KUUJJUAK
Province QC
Postal Code J0M 1C0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tls Nunavik Community Health Solutions 1867d, Nassiviq Road, Box 449, Kuujjuaq, QC J0M 1C0 2019-08-08
Tls Canada Workshops & Training Inc. 1867d Nassiviq Road, Box 906, Kuujjuaq, QC J0M 1C0 2018-08-30
Nunavik Building Inc. 5020 Chemin Stewart, Kuujjuaq, QC J0M 1C0 2018-03-23
Fondation Pour Le RÉtablissement Au Nunavik 873, Chemin Naalavvik, Kuujjuaq, QC J0M 1C0 2017-06-23
Nunavik Illuk Inc. 1748, Kulluk, Kuujjuaq, QC J0M 1C0 2016-09-19
Ikumak Cementation Mining and Development Inc. Arpik Road, Kuujjuaq, QC J0M 1C0 2016-07-26
Forages Avataa-rouillier Inc. 5065, Stewart Lake Road, Kuujjuaq, QC J0M 1C0 2016-02-17
Nunawild Inc. 672 Makiuk St., Kuujjuaq, QC J0M 1C0 2015-05-04
8922071 Canada Inc. 1920, Trappers Lane, Kuujjuaq, QC J0M 1C0 2014-06-12
Ikayu Development Inc. 1140 Imirtavik Rd, Kuujjuaq, QC J0M 1C0 2014-02-13
Find all corporations in postal code J0M 1C0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
NICOLAS LAURIN 639, BOUL. CURÉ-LABELLE, BLAINVILLE QC J7C 3H8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6562337 CANADA INC. NICOLAS LAURIN 23, CHÂTEAU-SALINS, LORRAINE QC J6Z 3P4, Canada
161852 CANADA INC. NICOLAS LAURIN 23 CHÂTEAU-SALINS, LORRAINE QC J6Z 3P4, Canada
2729997 CANADA INC. NICOLAS LAURIN 1150 RUE HOTEL DE VILLE, ST-HYACINTHE QC J2S 5B3, Canada
KUKUZANS SAFARI INC. NICOLAS LAURIN 23, CHÂTEAU-SALINS, LORRAINE QC J6Z 3P4, Canada
ARCTIQUE H2O INC. NICOLAS LAURIN 23 CHEMIN DE CHATEAU-SALINS, LORRAINE QC J6Z 3P4, Canada
4453590 CANADA INC. NICOLAS LAURIN 23 CHÂTEAU-SALINS, LORRAINE QC J5Z 3P4, Canada
4453603 CANADA INC. NICOLAS LAURIN 23 CHÂTEAU-SALINS, LORRAINE QC J6Z 3P4, Canada
4463293 CANADA INC. NICOLAS LAURIN 23 CHÂTEAU-SALINS, LORRAINE QC J6Z 3P4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City FORT CHIMO, KUUJJUAK
Post Code J0M 1C0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Camp Bowen Society for The Independence of The Blind and Deafblind Unit 208 - 1720 West 12th Ave., Attn. Camp Bowen, Vancouver, BC V6J 2E6 2018-11-30
Camp De Jour Du Soleil Inc. 1150 St-aubin, Suite A, St-laurent, QC H4R 1T3 1978-10-24
Camp Maple Sirup Inc. 2100 St-laurent, Plessisville, QC G6L 2Y8 1982-08-13
S.y.o. Summer Camp Inc. 4251 St. Urbain Street, Montreal, QC H2W 1V6 1983-06-10
Camp Ooch and Camp Trillium Corporation 464 Bathurst Street, Toronto, ON M5T 2S6
Camp-del-sco Clothing Inc. 9675 Papineau Street, Suite 90, Montreal, QC H2B 1Z5 1988-03-16
Camp De Batteries Ultime (udc) Inc. 1516, Chemin Ivory, Magog, QC J1X 5R9 2013-06-27
Camp Petit Poisson Blanc Inc. 1943 Ave Marquis, Ottawa, QC K1J 8J1 1990-05-15
Roulottes U-camp Inc. 81 Hudson Ave, Montreal, QC H4X 1W9 1994-02-02
Camp De Voyages Correspondance Du Cote De L'ouest Inc. 217 Wolseley North, Montreal West, QC H4X 1W1 1983-10-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on CAMP PUUNIK LIMITEE by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.