NEW ZEALAND PROTEINS LIMITED

Address:
2 Bloor Street West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M4W 3K3

NEW ZEALAND PROTEINS LIMITED (Corporation# 2219638) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 23, 1987.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2219638
Business Number 881924757
Corporation Name NEW ZEALAND PROTEINS LIMITED
Registered Office Address 2 Bloor Street West
Suite 2500
Toronto
ON M4W 3K3
Incorporation Date 1987-07-23
Dissolution Date 2000-03-10
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RONALD W. CHISHOLM 185 DUNVEGAN ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2P1, Canada
JEFFREY S. RILEY 31 WEYBOURNE CRESCENT, TORONTO ON M4N 2R4, Canada
WALTER I. PELLEY 6 WINSLAND DRIVE, ISLINGTON ON M9B 6A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
NEW ZEALAND PROTEINS LIMITED 1987-07-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2000-03-10 Dissolution Section: 212
1987-07-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1994 1994-04-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2 BLOOR STREET WEST
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M4W 3K3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
96027 Canada Inc. 2 Bloor Street West, Suite 1900, Toronto, ON M4W 3J9 1979-12-18
Holly Hill Fashion Accessories Ltd. 2 Bloor Street West, Suite 1100, Toronto, ON M4W 3J1 1977-02-11
E D & F Man Cocoa Products Ltd. 2 Bloor Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto, ON M4W 3E2 1977-11-09
The One Hundred Group, A Management Services Corporation 2 Bloor Street West, Suite 100, Toronto, ON M4W 3E2 1980-01-21
F. E. Compton of Canada Ltd. 2 Bloor Street West, 11th Floor, Toronto, ON M4W 3J1 1972-01-07
Best Available Seating Service Inc. 2 Bloor Street West, Suite 1801, Toronto, ON M4W 3E2 1976-11-15
Encyclopaedia Britannica Publications Ltd. - 2 Bloor Street West, 11th Floor, Toronto, ON M4W 3J1 1961-06-21
The Gilberton Company (canada) Limited 2 Bloor Street West, Suite 1800, Toronto, ON M4W 3J2 1945-08-23
Mitchum-thayer, Ltd. 2 Bloor Street West, Toronto, ON M4W 1A1 1960-03-31
Vari-staff Limited 2 Bloor Street West, Suite 1005, Toronto, ON M4W 3E2 1974-04-19
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canada Proteins Limited 2 Bloor St. W., Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M4W 3K3 1987-07-23
Ronald A. Chisholm International Limited 2 Bloor Street West, Suite 3300, Toronto, ON M4W 3K3 1997-04-14

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RONALD W. CHISHOLM 185 DUNVEGAN ROAD, TORONTO ON M5P 2P1, Canada
JEFFREY S. RILEY 31 WEYBOURNE CRESCENT, TORONTO ON M4N 2R4, Canada
WALTER I. PELLEY 6 WINSLAND DRIVE, ISLINGTON ON M9B 6A2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CANADA PROTEINS LIMITED RONALD W. CHISHOLM 185 DUNVEGAN RD., TORONTO ON M9B 2P1, Canada
CANADA PROTEINS LIMITED WALTER I. PELLEY 6 WINSLAND DR., ISLINGTON ON M9B 6A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M4W3K3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
C.d. Proteins Limited - 4995 Angers St, Montreal, QC H4E 3Z6 1975-03-05
Canada Proteins Limited 2 Bloor St. W., Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M4W 3K3 1987-07-23
Caa New Zealand Jobs Agency Limited 10 Milner Business Court, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M1B 3C6 2020-06-15
Montreal Australia New Zealand Line Limited 410 St. Nicholas St, Rm 230, Montreal, QC 1936-04-24
The Shipping Corporation of New Zealand (canada) Limited Toronto Dominion Centre, Suite 3200 Box 270, Toronto, ON M5K 1N2
Les Proteines Co-pro-sol Ltee 12157 James Morrice, Montreal, QC 1972-09-20
Proteins Easy Corp. 950 Weston Drive, Elmvale Acres, Ottawa, ON K1G 1X2 2007-03-28
8098425 Canada Ltd. 4 Zealand Cove, Brampton, ON L6P 3E1 2012-02-04
Jeg Holdings Canada Inc. 1216 New Zealand Road, Souris, PE C0A 2B0 2016-08-29
Pita Pit International (new Zealand) Inc. 275 Queen Street, Kingston, ON K7K 1B7 2006-12-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on NEW ZEALAND PROTEINS LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.