WARDAIR LEASCO INC.

Address:
700 2nd St. S.w., Suite 2800, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2

WARDAIR LEASCO INC. (Corporation# 2256223) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 28, 1987.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2256223
Corporation Name WARDAIR LEASCO INC.
Registered Office Address 700 2nd St. S.w.
Suite 2800
Calgary
AB T2P 2W2
Incorporation Date 1987-10-28
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
B.N. AITKEN 700 2ND STREET S.W., # 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada
D.R. MURPHY 700 2ND STREET S.W., # 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada
R.T. EYTON 700 2ND STREET S.W., # 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada
G.D. CURLEY 2222 BENNINGTON GATE, OAKVILLE ON L6J 5Z5, Canada
K.E. GRAYSTON 700 2ND STREET S.W., # 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada
D.A. FITCH 700 2ND STREET S.W., # 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WARDAIR LEASCO INC. 1987-10-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1987-10-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 700 2ND ST. S.W.
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2P 2W2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
147033 Canada Inc. 700 2nd South West, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2 1985-09-11
Pacific Western Holidays Ltd. 700 2 Street S.w., Calgary, AB T2P 2W2 1981-06-15
Norwood Controls Limited 700 2nd Street Sw, Suite 3250, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2 1980-11-21
Merrill Inc. 700 2nd Street South West, Suite 2900 Scotia Centre, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2 1979-09-10
Pps Investments Inc. 700 Second St. S.w., Suite 3500 Scotia Center, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2 1979-06-04
Triton Centres (canada) Limited 700 Second Street South West, Suite 3000, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2 1972-03-10
Kenwall Enterprises Ltd. 700 2nd St. Sw, Suite 3600, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2 1965-07-21
Transpacific Tours (canada) Limited 700 2nd Street S.e., Suite 2800, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2
Dover Park Development Corporation Ltd. 700 Second Street S.w., Suite 2500, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2
Francana Oil & Gas Ltd. 700 2nd Street South West, 29th Floor, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2 1952-12-08
Find all corporations in postal code T2P2W2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
B.N. AITKEN 700 2ND STREET S.W., # 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada
D.R. MURPHY 700 2ND STREET S.W., # 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada
R.T. EYTON 700 2ND STREET S.W., # 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada
G.D. CURLEY 2222 BENNINGTON GATE, OAKVILLE ON L6J 5Z5, Canada
K.E. GRAYSTON 700 2ND STREET S.W., # 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada
D.A. FITCH 700 2ND STREET S.W., # 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
154793 CANADA LTD. D.R. MURPHY 700 2ND STREET S.W. SUITE 2800, CALGARY AB T2P 2W2, Canada
WARDAIR INC. G.D. CURLEY 2222 BENNINGTON CRES.,, OAKVILLE ON L6J 5Z5, Canada
WARDAIR LEASING INC. G.D. CURLEY 2222 BENNINGTON GATE, OAKVILLE ON L6J 5Z5, Canada
WARDAIR INTERNATIONAL LTD. G.D. CURLEY 2222 BENNINGTON GATE, OAKVILLE ON L6J 5Z5, Canada
WARDAIR INTERNATIONAL LTD. R.T. EYTON 3904 EDISON CR. S.W., CALGARY AB T2S 0W9, Canada
CANADIAN AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL LTD. R.T. EYTON 3904 EDISON CR., S.W., CALGARY AB , Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2P2W2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wardair Holidays Inc. 2201 Toronto-dominion Tower, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K4 1986-12-04
B.b. Leasco 1994 Ltd. One Terracon Place, Winnipeg, MB R2J 4B3 1994-07-22
Polaris Leasco (2000) Inc. 2 - 396 Assiniboine Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0Y1
Lavien Leasco Inc. 5555 Cypihot, Saint Laurent, QC H4S 1R3 1988-12-19
Wardair Canada Inc. 10180 101 Street, Edmonton, AB T5J 3S4
Wardair Inc. 3111 Convair Drive, Mississauga, ON L5P 1C2
Polaris Leasco (1994) Inc. 1 Terracon Place, Winnipeg, MB R2J 4B3
Polaris Leasco (1993) Inc. 2 - 396 Assiniboine Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0Y1
Wardair Leasing Inc. 10180 101 Street, Suite 325, Edmonton, AB T5J 3S4 1984-07-03
Wardair Canada Inc. 10180 101 Street, Suite 325, Edmonton, AB T5J 3S4

Improve Information

Please provide details on WARDAIR LEASCO INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.