160788 CANADA INC.

Address:
2 First Canadian Place, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4

160788 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 2319527) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 11, 1988.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2319527
Business Number 879440865
Corporation Name 160788 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 2 First Canadian Place
Suite 2400
Toronto
ON M5X 1A4
Incorporation Date 1988-04-11
Dissolution Date 1996-05-31
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HOWIE C. WONG 15 A LEITH PLACE, TORONTO ON M4N 2R9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
160788 CANADA INC. 1988-04-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1996-05-31 Dissolution
1988-04-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2 FIRST CANADIAN PLACE
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5X 1A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Abitibi-price Inc. 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 1300 Box 39, Toronto, ON M5X 1A9 1914-02-09
I.p. Sharp Associates Limited - 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 1900 Box 418, Toronto, ON M5X 1E3 1964-12-16
Selachii Carburator Limited 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400, Toronto, ON M5X 1J3 1977-01-24
The Allen Group Equipment Limited 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400, Toronto, ON M5X 1J3 1972-07-24
Famex Canada Inc. 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400 Box 3400, Toronto, ON M5X 1J3 1974-02-18
Bagwell Coatings Canada Ltd. 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400, Toronto, ON M5X 1J3 1972-01-07
Envair Canada Ltd. 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400, Toronto, ON M5X 1J3 1973-09-28
Queensbridge Mill Corporation 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 2700, Toronto, ON M5X 1C7 1998-10-26
Ecurie Canada Corporation 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400, Toronto, ON M5X 1J3 1977-04-18
Covent Canada Corporation (no. 2) Limited 2 First Canadian Place, 29th Floor, Toronto, PE M5X 1B5 1977-07-20
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Targetnet Advertising Solutions Inc. One First Canadian Place, Suite 3400 Po Box 130, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1999-01-27
Tearose Corporation 1 Canadian Place, Suite 6000 P.o. Box 130, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1981-03-03
159409 Canada Inc. First Canadian Place, Box 130, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1976-09-23
Ravelin Investments Ltd. First Canadian Place, Ste 6000 Po Box 130, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1977-05-25
E.c.p. Canada Inc. 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400 Po Box 130, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1972-12-28
Fm Interactive Corporation 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400 P.o. Box 130, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1998-12-03
Tradon Limited First Canadian Place, Suite 6115 P.o.box 118, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1963-11-05
Equity Bancorp Inc. 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 6115 Box 118, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1978-05-10
Merchant Bancorp Inc. First Canadian Place, Suite 6115 P.o. Box 118, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1978-06-27
Canada-ussr Business Council 2 First Canadian Place, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 1990-01-24
Find all corporations in postal code M5X1A4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HOWIE C. WONG 15 A LEITH PLACE, TORONTO ON M4N 2R9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
153790 CANADA INC. HOWIE C. WONG 44 LAWRENCE AVE. EAST, TORONTO ON M4N 1S3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5X1A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 160788 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.