GENA LOGIC CONCEPT INC.

Address:
4715 Avenue Des Replats, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8

GENA LOGIC CONCEPT INC. (Corporation# 2319543) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 11, 1988.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2319543
Business Number 880109376
Corporation Name GENA LOGIC CONCEPT INC.
Registered Office Address 4715 Avenue Des Replats
Quebec
QC G2J 1B8
Incorporation Date 1988-04-11
Dissolution Date 1997-03-17
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RICHARD GUERTIN 190 AVENUE DE LA FALAISE, BEAUPORT QC G1E 3H6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GENA LOGIC CONCEPT INC. 1988-04-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1997-03-17 Dissolution
1988-04-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4715 AVENUE DES REPLATS
City QUEBEC
Province QC
Postal Code G2J 1B8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Osmofab Canada Ltee 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1989-05-30
Promotions Guy Dion Inc. 4715 Des Replates, Suite 245, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1987-02-18
Distribution Titrex International Ltee 4715 Des Replats, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1990-02-23
Phytocentre LtÉe 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1990-05-07
Phyto-swiss Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1994-03-01
Probewell Lab Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 199, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1994-03-17
L'univers Du SuccÈs LtÉe 4715 Des Replats, Bureau 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1994-04-21
3111148 Canada Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1995-01-25
Gena Logic Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Charlesbourg, QC G2J 1B8 1984-02-02
2850206 Canada Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 259, Quebec, QC G2J 1B8 1992-09-09
Find all corporations in postal code G2J1B8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RICHARD GUERTIN 190 AVENUE DE LA FALAISE, BEAUPORT QC G1E 3H6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
PHYTOCENTRE LTÉE RICHARD GUERTIN 190 DE LA FALAISE, BEAUPORT QC G1E 3H6, Canada
3966895 CANADA INC. RICHARD GUERTIN 9025 RYAN, DORVAL QC H9P 1A2, Canada
171443 CANADA LTEE RICHARD GUERTIN 190 DE LA FALAISE, BEAUPORT QC G1E 3H6, Canada
130168 CANADA LTEE RICHARD GUERTIN 953 BOUL DES CHUTES, BEAUPORT QC G1E 2C8, Canada
GESTION YUCCA INC. RICHARD GUERTIN 190 DE LA FALAISE, BEAUPORT QC G1E 3H6, Canada
95678 CANADA LTEE RICHARD GUERTIN 2280 CHEMIN STE-FOY, #509, STE-FOY QC , Canada
166341 CANADA INC. RICHARD GUERTIN 190 DE LA FALAISE, BEAUPORT QC G1E 3H6, Canada
9821929 CANADA INC. RICHARD GUERTIN 62, chemin Trudeau, St-Mathieu-De-Beloeil QC J3G 0E3, Canada
PHYTOCHIM LABORATORIES INC. RICHARD GUERTIN 912 CHEMIN ST-LOUIS, SILLERY QC G1S 1C5, Canada
EXPERT EN BÂTIMENT RMG INC. RICHARD GUERTIN 62, CH TRUDEAU, ST-MATHIEU-BELOEIL QC J3G 4S5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City QUEBEC
Post Code G2J1B8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gena Logic Inc. 4715 Des Replats, Suite 150, Charlesbourg, QC G2J 1B8 1984-02-02
Jj-logic Consulting Inc. 207-3500 Atwater Street, Montreal, QC H3H 1Y5 1998-11-25
Les Entreprises Solaires Gena Inc. 6061 Boul. Bourque, Rock Forest, QC 1981-03-10
MatÉriaux De Construction Logic International Inc. 1980, Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Bureau 450, Montréal, QC H3H 1E8 2005-03-10
Approvisionnement International Logic Inc. 2500, Daniel-johnson, Suite 400, Laval, QC H7T 2P6 2006-04-26
Systemes Gamma-logic Inc. 6983 Boul. St-laurent, Montreal, QC H2S 3E1 1988-09-22
Gena Lyon Sales Inc. 380 Wellington Street, Suite 1200, London, ON N6A 5B5 1985-10-23
Binary Logic Systems Inc. 3145 Appleton, Montreal, QC H3S 1L6 2003-06-03
Kargo Logic Freight Services Inc. 5056 François-cusson Street, Lachine, QC H8T 1B3 2008-04-09
Les Services Call Logic Inc. 1050 Amesbury Avenue, East Tower, Suite 724, Montreal, QC H3H 2S5 2003-07-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on GENA LOGIC CONCEPT INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.