TONTO MINING LIMITED

Address:
4664 Lougheed Highway, Suite 108, Burnaby, BC V5C 5T5

TONTO MINING LIMITED (Corporation# 2403897) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 22, 1988.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2403897
Business Number 881701353
Corporation Name TONTO MINING LIMITED
Registered Office Address 4664 Lougheed Highway
Suite 108
Burnaby
BC V5C 5T5
Incorporation Date 1988-11-22
Dissolution Date 2006-02-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
WILLIAM R. DENGLER 28 HILL FARM ROAD, NOBLETON ON L0G 1N0, Canada
WILLIAM M. SHAVER 45 IROQUOIS DRIVE, RR 3, STOUFFVILLE ON L4A 7X4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
TONTO MINING LIMITED 1989-05-26 current
165097 CANADA INC. 1988-11-22 1989-05-26

Activities

Date Activity Details
2006-02-09 Dissolution Section: 212
1988-11-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2002 2002-11-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2000 2001-05-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2001 2000-01-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4664 LOUGHEED HIGHWAY
City BURNABY
Province BC
Postal Code V5C 5T5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ael Microtel Limited 4664 Lougheed Highway, Suite 108, Burnaby, BC V5G 5T5 1953-04-20
Tonto Drilling Limited 4664 Lougheed Highway, Suite 108, Burnaby, BC V5C 5T5 1988-11-22
Cardtek Concepts Corp. 4664 Lougheed Highway, Suite 148, Burnaby, BC V5C 5T5 1984-11-20

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11926187 Canada Ltd. 5 - 8391 Williams Road, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A2 2020-02-25
Get Nimbus Inc. 4182 Dawson St, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A2 2018-05-11
Old Fashioned Interactive Inc. 1604 - 4178 Dawson St, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A4 2014-04-26
Rkr Film Productions Inc. 102 4723, Dawson Street, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A7 2012-11-09
Paradigm Support Foundation 4728 Dawson St., #308, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A9 2019-03-07
10177873 Canada Inc. 4728 Dawson St, Suite 219, Burnaby, BC V5C 0A9 2017-04-05
12222086 Canada Inc. 2289 Yukon Crescent, Burnaby, BC V5C 0B1 2020-07-24
Amg Technologies Ltd. 206- 2330 Shaughnessy Street, Port Coquitlam, BC V5C 0B5 2015-02-24
Itscript Inc. 113-4833 Brentwood Dr, Burnaby, BC V5C 0C3 2013-11-05
Chutter Analytics Inc. 110-4833 Brentwood Drive, Burnaby, BC V5C 0C3 2013-03-31
Find all corporations in postal code V5C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
WILLIAM R. DENGLER 28 HILL FARM ROAD, NOBLETON ON L0G 1N0, Canada
WILLIAM M. SHAVER 45 IROQUOIS DRIVE, RR 3, STOUFFVILLE ON L4A 7X4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
2782316 CANADA INC. WILLIAM M. SHAVER 40 TANIA CRESCENT, MAPLE ON L6A 2M8, Canada
DYNATEC MINING (ONTARIO) LIMITED WILLIAM M. SHAVER 45 IROQUOIS DR RR 3, STOUFFVILLE ON L4A 7X4, Canada
DYNATEC RAISEBORING LIMITED WILLIAM M. SHAVER 45 IROQUOIS DRIVE, RR 3, STOUFFVILLE ON L4A 7X4, Canada
DYNATEC MINING LIMITED WILLIAM M. SHAVER 45 IROQUOIS DR RR 3, STOUFFVILLE ON L4A 7X4, Canada
DYNATEC MINING LIMITED WILLIAM M. SHAVER 45 IROQUOIS DR RR 3, STOUFFVILLE ON L4A 7X4, Canada
DYNATEC RAISEBORING LIMITED WILLIAM R. DENGLER 28 HILL FARM ROAD, NOBLETON ON L0G 1N0, Canada
DYNATEC MINING LIMITED WILLIAM R. DENGLER 28 HILL FARM RD, NOBLETON ON L0G 1N0, Canada
165099 CANADA INC. WILLIAM R. DENGLER 28 HILL FARM ROAD, NOBLETON ON L0G 1N0, Canada
165098 CANADA INC. WILLIAM R. DENGLER 28 HILL FARM ROAD, NOBLETON ON L0G 1N0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BURNABY
Post Code V5C5T5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tonto Drilling Limited 4664 Lougheed Highway, Suite 108, Burnaby, BC V5C 5T5 1988-11-22
Tonto Drilling Supplies Limited 630 Rene-levesque West, 27th Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 1S6 1988-11-22
St. Eugene Mining Corporation Limited 1600-925 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3L2
Tonto's Bar & Grill of Canada Inc. 2500, 10303 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton, AB T5J 3N6 2009-08-18
Minnesota Mining and Manufacturing Du Canada (1972) Limitee 1840 Oxford Street East, P.o.box 5757, London, ON N6A 4T1 1972-07-12
Mining Sky Io Cloud Mining Ltd. 122 Walter Hardwick Ave, Vancouver, BC V5K 1J9 2019-01-11
Centrerock Mining Limited 700-220 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5J 2W4 2012-07-18
Dcs Mining Limited 96 Kreko Road, Garson, ON P3L 1M7 2011-06-09
Martex Mining and Development Limited P.o. Box 364, Campbellton, NB 1954-06-14
Selrock Mining & Manufacturing Limited P.o.box 69, Hudson, MB P0V 1X0 1974-01-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on TONTO MINING LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.