La Compagnie de Franchisage AVEC Inc.

Address:
155 Rue Villeray, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H2R 1G4

La Compagnie de Franchisage AVEC Inc. (Corporation# 2478145) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 25, 1989.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2478145
Business Number 881844187
Corporation Name La Compagnie de Franchisage AVEC Inc.
Registered Office Address 155 Rue Villeray
Suite 100
Montreal
QC H2R 1G4
Incorporation Date 1989-05-25
Dissolution Date 1997-06-09
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARCEL CINQ-MARS 1346 ONTARIO EST, MONTREAL QC H2L 1R9, Canada
ROGER ROY 1162 CALLIERES, DUVERNAY, LAVAL QC H7E 3N3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
La Compagnie de Franchisage AVEC Inc. 1989-05-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1997-06-09 Dissolution
1989-05-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 155 RUE VILLERAY
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H2R 1G4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
10630454 Canada Inc. 604-8 Gary Carter St., Montreal, QC H2R 0A8 2019-12-30
9664645 Canada Inc. 8 Gary Carter, # 604, Montreal, QC H2R 0A8 2016-03-10
8208735 Canada Inc. 8 Rue Gary-carter #110, Montréal, QC H2R 0A8 2012-06-04
9664696 Canada Inc. 8 Gary Carter, #604, Montreal, QC H2R 0A8 2016-03-10
11454706 Canada Inc. 7221, Clark, Bureau 100, Montréal, QC H2R 0A9 2019-06-10
11454811 Canada Inc. 7221, Rue Clark, Appartement - 100, Montréal, QC H2R 0A9 2019-06-10
10496189 Canada Inc. 7221 Rue Clark #100, Montreal, QC H2R 0A9 2018-01-01
10287318 Canada Inc. 7221 Clark Street, Apt. 602, Montréal, QC H2R 0A9 2017-07-01
9749004 Canada Inc. 7221 Clark, No. 100, Montreal, QC H2R 0A9 2016-05-11
Find all corporations in postal code H2R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARCEL CINQ-MARS 1346 ONTARIO EST, MONTREAL QC H2L 1R9, Canada
ROGER ROY 1162 CALLIERES, DUVERNAY, LAVAL QC H7E 3N3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
129584 CANADA LTEE MARCEL CINQ-MARS 201 DES TILLEULS, CARIGNAN QC J3L 1A3, Canada
AUX 1000 FLEURS (1987) INC. MARCEL CINQ-MARS 1410 7IEME AVENUE, (P.A.T.), MONTREAL QC H1B 4J7, Canada
MARCEL CINQ-MARS & ASSOCIES INC. MARCEL CINQ-MARS 1346 ONTARIO EST, MONTREAL QC H2L 1R8, Canada
LES PLASTIQUES MACAPLE PLASTICS LTEE/LTD. ROGER ROY C.P. 450, STANSTEAD QC J0B 3E0, Canada
ROGERS LUMINAIRES INC. ROGER ROY 10910 ST REAL, MONTREAL QC H3M 2Y4, Canada
ROGER ROY INVESTMENTS INC. ROGER ROY 160 rue Khalil-Gibran, App. 302, Saint-Laurent QC H4N 0A9, Canada
HELONA HOLDINGS LIMITED ROGER ROY 8430 CHENIER, ANJOU QC , Canada
GASIQUE LIMITEE ROGER ROY 383, NOTRE-DAME NORD, THETFORD MINES QC , Canada
ASSOCIATION DES MUSHERS CANADIENS ROGER ROY 1725 CHEMIN DU PARC, ST-CHARLES DE MANDEVILLE QC J0K 1L0, Canada
2831414 CANADA INC. ROGER ROY 1504 RUE RANCOURT, LASALLE QC H8M 1R6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H2R1G4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Avec Technical Services Inc. 6695 Millcreek Drive, Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5N 5R8 1985-01-22
Avec Technologies Group Inc. 6695 Millcreek Drive, Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5N 5R8 1985-01-25
Avec Shway Inc. Avec Shway, 809 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M6J 1G1 2004-02-27
I M Franchising Group Inc. 98, Rivalda Street, Suite 3, Toronto, ON M9M 2M6 2013-03-07
Franchisage Bentleys Inc. 1845 Boul. St-martin Ouest, Laval, QC H7S 1N2 1996-03-05
Societe De Franchisage Europe-amerique Ltee 3542 Boul De La Concorde, Suite 104, Duvernay, Laval, QC H7E 2C5 1986-10-03
T B G DÉveloppement En Franchisage/agence De Marketing Inc. 5929 Route Transcanadienne, Suite 110, St-laurent, QC H4T 1Z6 1995-04-05
Peel Pub Franchising Inc. 1107 Rue Ste-catherine Ouest, Montreal, QC H3B 1H9 1990-10-24
First Canadian Franchise Developers Inc. 1255 University Street, Suite 402, Montreal, QC H3B 3B6 1995-12-21
The Athlete's Foot Franchising Ltd. 57 King Street West, Kitchener, ON N2G 1A1 1980-05-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on La Compagnie de Franchisage AVEC Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.