IAAC - Canada (International Association of Art Critics of Canada)
AICA - Canada (Association internationale des critiques d'art du Canada)

Address:
Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0

IAAC - Canada (International Association of Art Critics of Canada) (Corporation# 2491354) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 1989.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2491354
Business Number 875303463
Corporation Name IAAC - Canada (International Association of Art Critics of Canada)
AICA - Canada (Association internationale des critiques d'art du Canada)
Registered Office Address Mount Allison University
Sackville
NB E0A 3C0
Incorporation Date 1989-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JACEK MALEC 567 Woodpark Boulevard SW, CALGARY AB T2W 3L7, Canada
Claire Moeder 6655 Rue Boyer, Montréal QC H2S 2J5, Canada
NINON GAUTHIER 150 RUE BERLIOZ, APT. 301, MONTRÉAL QC H2E 1K3, Canada
EARL MILEER 150 SUDBURY ST., #823, TORONTO ON M6J 3S8, Canada
ELINOR NINA CZEGLEDY 300 ST-CLAIR AVENUE WEST, #504, TORONTO ON M4V 1S4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
IAAC - Canada (International Association of Art Critics of Canada) 2014-11-12 current
AICA - Canada (Association internationale des critiques d'art du Canada) 2014-11-12 current
ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONALE DES CRITIQUES D'ART (CANADA) INC. 1989-06-29 2014-11-12
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF ART CRITICS (CANADA) INC. - 1989-06-29 2014-11-12

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-11-12 Continuance (transition) / Prorogation (transition) Jurisdiction: Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II) / Loi sur les corporations canadiennes, partie 2 (LCC-Partie 2)
1989-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-12-10 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2019 2018-02-26 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2017 2017-05-07 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address MOUNT ALLISON UNIVERSITY
City SACKVILLE
Province NB
Postal Code E0A 3C0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Atlantic Wildlife Institute Inc. 2 Weldon Street, Po Box 90, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1996-03-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Harbour Authority of Alma Harbour Authority of Alma, Alma, NB E0A 1B0 1997-03-20
Saint-thomas Harbour Authority P O Box 62, Buctouche, NB E0A 1G0 1996-07-02
Harbour Authority of Cormierville Inc. Rr 3, Site 18, Box 5, Bouctouche, NB E0A 1G0 1995-06-28
Cbdc Kent C.p. 668, Buctouche, NB E0A 1G0 1981-09-14
5757 Risk Management Inc. P.o. Box 70, Bouctouche, NB E0A 1G0 1996-12-03
Harbour Authority of Cap-pelÉ Rr 2, Site 6, Box 7, Cap Pele, NB E0A 1J0 1996-04-02
Melanson Foods Corporation 240, Box 240, Cocagne (kent County), NB E0A 1K0 1977-10-21
Autorité Portuaire Cap-des-caissie Rr 1, Grande Digue, NB E0A 1S0 1996-05-14
Le Village De Miséricorde Rr 2, Harcourt, NB E0A 1T0 1984-04-26
Albany Cartage Company Limited 4606 Route 880, P.o. Box 98, Havelock, NB E0A 1W0
Find all corporations in postal code E0A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JACEK MALEC 567 Woodpark Boulevard SW, CALGARY AB T2W 3L7, Canada
Claire Moeder 6655 Rue Boyer, Montréal QC H2S 2J5, Canada
NINON GAUTHIER 150 RUE BERLIOZ, APT. 301, MONTRÉAL QC H2E 1K3, Canada
EARL MILEER 150 SUDBURY ST., #823, TORONTO ON M6J 3S8, Canada
ELINOR NINA CZEGLEDY 300 ST-CLAIR AVENUE WEST, #504, TORONTO ON M4V 1S4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Fondation Marcel Barbeau Ninon Gauthier 150 Rue Berlioz, #301, Montréal QC H3E 1K3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City SACKVILLE
Post Code E0A 3C0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Theatre Critics Association 2121 Bathurst Street, Suite 724, Toronto, ON M5N 2P3 1981-08-11
International Advertising Association Canada Chapter 6100 Deacon, App. 1-c, Montréal, QC H3S 2V6 2015-02-17
The International Youth Association (canada Xxi) Inc. 10720 Rue Gariepy, Montreal-nord, QC H1H 4C1 1985-12-05
International Mountain Bicycling Association (canada) 40 King Street West, Suite 4100 (ww) Scotia Plaza, Toronto, ON M5H 3Y4 2006-02-06
Women's International Shipping and Trading Association - Wista Canada Inc.- 1080 Cote Du Beaver Hall, Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H2Z 1S8 1998-11-02
International Association for Art and Science 4830 Rue De Chambly Apt. 1, Montreal, QC H1X 3P4 2019-09-19
Association Internationale Des Professionnels Holistiques 1055 Rue Ducas, Apt. 2, Lasalle, QC H8N 2V5 2004-01-28
International Snowmobile Racing Association 2436 Rue St-adolphe, Val-david, QC 1981-12-09
L'association Internationale Pour La Recherche Sur Le Bön 5195 Avenue O'bryan, Montreal, QC H4V 2A8 2010-03-26
International Health Profession Association 590 Ravel, Brossard, QC J4X 2L7 1996-02-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on IAAC - Canada (International Association of Art Critics of Canada) by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.