168834 CANADA INC.

Address:
196 AimÉ SÉguin, Laval, QC H7M 1B2

168834 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 2493632) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 7, 1989.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2493632
Business Number 123561631
Corporation Name 168834 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 196 AimÉ SÉguin
Laval
QC H7M 1B2
Incorporation Date 1989-07-07
Dissolution Date 2008-12-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GIOVANNI CIRELLA 196 AIMÉ SÉGUIN, LAVAL QC H7M 1B2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
168834 CANADA INC. 1989-07-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2010-07-19 Revival / Reconstitution
2008-12-19 Dissolution Section: 212
1989-07-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2013-08-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2012-08-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-08-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 196 AIMÉ SÉGUIN
City LAVAL
Province QC
Postal Code H7M 1B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rock Boily Immobilier Inc. 105-1305 Boul Des Laurentides, Laval, QC H7M 0A4 2016-06-27
9082743 Canada Inc. 1305 Boulevard Des Laurentides, App.306, Laval, QC H7M 0A4 2014-11-09
Mrd Technologies Ltd. 828, Boulevard Saint-martin Ouest, Laval, QC H7M 0A7 2012-12-20
Gestion Logi D Inc. 820, Boul. St-martin, Laval, QC H7M 0A7 2009-03-03
Cdvi Americas Ltd. 828 Boulevard Saint-martin Ouest, Laval, QC H7M 0A7 2004-12-06
Logi D Inc. 820, Boul. St-martin Ouest, Laval, QC H7M 0A7 2000-01-11
Cdvi Americas Ltd. 828, Boul. Saint-martin Ouest, Laval, QC H7M 0A7
2879522 Canada Inc. E1605-1500, Montée Monette, Laval, QC H7M 0A9 1992-12-21
Fortronic Technologie Inc. 2080 Rue De TolÈde, Laval, QuÉbec, QC H7M 1A1 1999-03-31
Gestion Jisabelle Inc. 107, Rue Angers, Laval, QC H7M 1A6 2016-05-17
Find all corporations in postal code H7M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GIOVANNI CIRELLA 196 AIMÉ SÉGUIN, LAVAL QC H7M 1B2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LAVAL
Post Code H7M 1B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 168834 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.