Legion of Christ, Canada, Incorporated

Address:
2194 Lower Baseline Rd, Oakville, ON L6M 4G1

Legion of Christ, Canada, Incorporated (Corporation# 2524554) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 27, 1989.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2524554
Business Number 888005246
Corporation Name Legion of Christ, Canada, Incorporated
Registered Office Address 2194 Lower Baseline Rd
Oakville
ON L6M 4G1
Incorporation Date 1989-09-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 5 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
THOMAS MURPHY 2194 Lower Baseline Rd, Oakville ON L6M 4G1, Canada
TODD ARSENAULT 2194 Lower Baseline Rd, Oakville ON L6M 4G1, Canada
JOHN GANNON 2194 Lower Baseline Rd, Oakville ON L6M 4G1, Canada
Frank Formolo 8815 Fulham Court, Cumming GA 30041, United States
PIERRE CAOUETTE 2194 Lower Baseline Rd, Oakville ON L6M 4G1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Legion of Christ, Canada, Incorporated 2014-10-14 current
LEGION OF CHRIST, CANADA, INCORPORATED 1989-09-27 2014-10-14

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-10-14 Continuance (transition) / Prorogation (transition) Jurisdiction: Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II) / Loi sur les corporations canadiennes, partie 2 (LCC-Partie 2)
2004-12-14 Ordinary By-Laws Filing / Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
1989-09-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-10-30 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-09-19 Soliciting
Ayant recours à la sollicitation
2017 2017-09-13 Soliciting
Ayant recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 2194 Lower Baseline Rd
City OAKVILLE
Province ON
Postal Code L6M 4G1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10797278 Canada Inc. 2460 Springforest Drive, Oakville, ON L6M 0A1 2018-05-24
E-volv Corporation 3104 Cardross Court, Oakville, ON L6M 0A1 2010-10-21
11921657 Canada Inc. 3104 Cardross Court, Oakville, ON L6M 0A1 2020-02-24
4520599 Canada Inc. 2472 Springforest Dr, Oakville, ON L6M 0A2 2009-06-29
Enter To Canada Corporation 2240 Wuthering Heights Way, Oakville, ON L6M 0A3 2020-02-13
Sgi-cympa Commodities Inc. 2215 Wuthering Heights Way, Oakville, ON L6M 0A3 2011-02-15
Pure Glow Inc. 2197, Wuthering Heights Way, Oakville, ON L6M 0A3 2004-12-17
Maple Trading and Logistics Inc. 2215 Wuthering Heights Way, Oakville, ON L6M 0A3 2016-08-26
9739882 Canada Inc. 2170 Heathcliff Court, Oakville, ON L6M 0A5 2016-05-04
Shencan Inc. 2185 Heathcliff Court, Oakville, ON L6M 0A5 2015-08-26
Find all corporations in postal code L6M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
THOMAS MURPHY 2194 Lower Baseline Rd, Oakville ON L6M 4G1, Canada
TODD ARSENAULT 2194 Lower Baseline Rd, Oakville ON L6M 4G1, Canada
JOHN GANNON 2194 Lower Baseline Rd, Oakville ON L6M 4G1, Canada
Frank Formolo 8815 Fulham Court, Cumming GA 30041, United States
PIERRE CAOUETTE 2194 Lower Baseline Rd, Oakville ON L6M 4G1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
DENANT THETFORD MINES INC. PIERRE CAOUETTE 2115 ST-URBAIN, APP 302, MONTREAL QC H2X 2N1, Canada
ReGen Nautic Inc. PIERRE CAOUETTE 302 - 2115 ST-URBAIN, MONTREAL QC H2X 2N1, Canada
ReGen Nautic Inc. PIERRE CAOUETTE 2115 ST-URBAIN #302, MONTREAL QC H2X 2N1, Canada
BAM BREWING CORP. Thomas Murphy 1-716 56 AVE, Calgary AB T2V 0H1, Canada
3742245 CANADA LTD. THOMAS MURPHY C/O CHARTER COURT, 50 WINDSOR ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE SL12HA , United Kingdom
OPTIMAL ROBOTICS CORP. THOMAS MURPHY 1208 HIGHCREST LANE, COLORADO SPRINGS CO 80921, United States
NETWORK OPTIMIZERS TELECOMMUNICATION LTD. THOMAS MURPHY 16 MARKLAND DRIVE, ETOBICOKE ON M9C 1M7, Canada
Booker Inc. Thomas Murphy 561 Golden Avenue, Ottawa ON K2A 2E8, Canada
Tooth and Nail Brewing Inc. Thomas Murphy 561 Golden Ave, Ottawa ON K2A 2E8, Canada
PERFORMANCE HYDROTECH FUELS INC. THOMAS MURPHY 226 SOUTH ST., GANANOQUE ON K7G 1A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OAKVILLE
Post Code L6M 4G1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Legion Des Petites Ames Inc Saint-michel-archange, Sherbrooke, QC J1R 0C3 1978-01-09
8382808 Canada Incorporated 12 Legion Street, Tobermory, ON N0H 2R0 2012-12-19
9328491 Canada Incorporated 15 Legion Road, Lph05, Etobicoke, ON M8V 0B1 2015-06-10
10868469 Canada Incorporated 185 Legion Road North, Apt 2015, Etobicoke, ON M8Y 0A1 2018-07-03
Scratch Restaurants Incorporated Legion Rd, Etobicoke, ON M8Y 0A1 2015-03-17
Legion Fundamental Incorporated 36 Rumsey Road, Toronto, ON M4G 1N8 2017-11-03
Legion Financial Strategies Ltd. 1429 Stanley, 303, MontrÉal, QC H3A 1P4 2006-10-26
MinistÉres Des Élus Du Christ 4702 Rue Ste-catherine East, Montreal, QC H1V 1Z2 2004-02-24
The Harvest Church of Christ 2285 St.laurent Blvd, Ottawa, ON K1G 4Z7 1998-06-26
Jay Christ Clothing Inc. 7637 Cordner, Lasalle, QC H8N 2X2 2007-07-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on Legion of Christ, Canada, Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.