SAVINO DEL BENE CORP. (CANADA)

Address:
5955 Airport Road, Suite 125, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9

SAVINO DEL BENE CORP. (CANADA) (Corporation# 2538989) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 31, 1989.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2538989
Business Number 123969503
Corporation Name SAVINO DEL BENE CORP. (CANADA)
Registered Office Address 5955 Airport Road
Suite 125
Mississauga
ON L4V 1R9
Incorporation Date 1989-12-31
Dissolution Date 2006-02-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Alberto Spallarossa 12 Leamster Trail, Caledon East ON L7C 1G9, Canada
Andrea Rimediotti Via Chiantigiana 229 50126, Firenze , Italy
Jody Lazzerini 42 Wright Crescent, Bolton ON L7E 3X5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SAVINO DEL BENE CORP. (CANADA) 2006-06-29 current
SAVINO DEL BENE CORP. (CANADA) 1989-12-31 2006-06-29

Activities

Date Activity Details
2006-06-29 Revival / Reconstitution
2006-02-09 Dissolution Section: 212
1989-12-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-27 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-01-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5955 AIRPORT ROAD
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L4V 1R9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Imi International Medical Innovations Inc. 5955 Airport Road, Suite 222, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1992-11-09
Synel Systems N.a. Inc. 5955 Airport Road, 220, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1996-01-30
Southbridge Software Inc. 5955 Airport Road, Suite 304, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1998-02-16
Premd Inc. 5955 Airport Road, Suite 222, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9
Infolink Cargo Inc. 5955 Airport Road, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1986-10-16
The Saint Air Cargo Holdings Services Ltd. 5955 Airport Road, Suite 310, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1988-12-09
Magnate Shipping Lines Ltd. 5955 Airport Road, Suite 304, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1990-01-05
Barrett-newmann Agency (canada) Inc. 5955 Airport Road, Suite 110, Malton, ON 1981-09-24
Emo Trans (canada) Freight Limited 5955 Airport Road, Suite 106, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1982-03-03
The R' N R Grant Advisory Council Inc. 5955 Airport Road, Suite 200, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1982-04-14
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Genescy Corporation 5954 Airport Road, Suite 158, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 2016-01-26
Dt Travel Group Inc. 5945 Airport Rd, Suite 158, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 2015-12-29
Kales Airline Services (canada) Inc. Suite 253, The Airway Centre, 5945 Airport Road, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 2015-04-15
Magnate Logistics Inc. 5955 Airport Road, Suite 218, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1999-11-23
Resource Protection Services Inc. 5945 Airport Road, Suite 256, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1999-03-08
Nortel Networks Corporation 5945 Airport Road, Suite 152, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9
Ameri-connect Freight Services Inc. 5945 Airport Road, Suite 190, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 1998-06-23
3944441 Canada Inc. 5955 Airport Road, Suite 224, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 2001-09-24
Magnate Logistics Group Inc. 5955 Airport Road, Suite 216, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9 2002-03-15
Ctfc Canada Inc. 5945 Airport Road, Suite 152, Mississauga, ON L4V 1R9
Find all corporations in postal code L4V 1R9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Alberto Spallarossa 12 Leamster Trail, Caledon East ON L7C 1G9, Canada
Andrea Rimediotti Via Chiantigiana 229 50126, Firenze , Italy
Jody Lazzerini 42 Wright Crescent, Bolton ON L7E 3X5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
SAVINO DEL BENE FDS CANADA CORP. JODY LAZZERINI 6 HESP DRIVE, BOLTON ON L7E 2R5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L4V 1R9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Savino Del Bene Fds Canada Corp. 100 Conair Parkway, Woodbridge, ON L4H 0L2 2020-01-16
Savino Del Bene (canada) Ltee Montreal International Airport, Dorval, QC 1976-01-28
Savino Del Bene QuÉbec Inc. 1250 René-lévesque Blvd. W., Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H3B 5E9 2012-03-22
Nota Bene Technologies Inc. 110 Jean-talon Ouest, Montréal, QC H2R 2X1 2011-08-05
Ave Nota Bene 2696 Rue Du Plaza, Québec, QC G1T 2V3 2013-10-02
Nota Bene Marketing Inc. 125 Riverside, St-lambert, QC J4R 1A4 1998-05-20
Bene Renos Inc. 16 Constellation Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 8J7 2017-12-20
Body Bene Fit Centre Inc. Na-6460 Millcreek Drive, Mississauga, ON L5N 2V6 2009-02-09
Nota Bene Design Inc. 60 Rue De Bresoles, Suite 417, Montreal, QC H2Y 1V5 1980-01-30
Nota Bene Design Inc. 1085, Rue St-alexandre, Loft 503, Montreal, QC H2Z 1P4

Improve Information

Please provide details on SAVINO DEL BENE CORP. (CANADA) by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.