GESTION FRANÇOIS GAUTHIER INC.

Address:
415 Laird, Mont-royal, QC H3R 1Y3

GESTION FRANÇOIS GAUTHIER INC. (Corporation# 2539942) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 15, 1989.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2539942
Business Number 128453446
Corporation Name GESTION FRANÇOIS GAUTHIER INC.
Registered Office Address 415 Laird
Mont-royal
QC H3R 1Y3
Incorporation Date 1989-11-15
Dissolution Date 2020-01-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 415 LAIRD, VILLE MONT-ROYAL QC H3R 1Y3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GESTION FRANÇOIS GAUTHIER INC. 1989-11-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-01-16 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2010-10-21 Revival / Reconstitution
2005-11-02 Dissolution Section: 212
1989-11-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-11-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-11-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 415 LAIRD
City MONT-ROYAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3R 1Y3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Voltaco Inc. 433 Boul. Laird, Mont-royal, QC H3R 1Y3 2017-03-02
Dizco Holdings Inc. 397 Laird Street, Montreal, QC H3R 1Y3

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
CÉdrine Inc. 2259 Rue Des Migrations, MontrÉal, QC H3R 0G7 2020-06-27
Le Bar À Parfums Inc. 75 Avenue Glengarry, App. 601, Mont-royal, QC H3R 1A2 2018-01-31
Ibeca Technologies Corp. 75 Glengarry Ave. Suite 601, Mont-royal, QC H3R 1A2 2002-09-19
3744191 Canada Inc. 75 Glengarry Avenue, Suite 204, Town of Mount Royal, QC H3R 1A2 2000-04-03
Ejv Analytics Inc. 75 Glengarry Avenue, Apt. 604, Ville-mont-royal, QC H3R 1A2 2016-11-09
Prairie Rose Management Ltd. 187 Glengarry Avenue, Mont-royal, QC H3R 1A3 2006-03-04
Jsh Advisory Services Ltd. 187 Glengarry Avenue, Town of Mount-royal, QC H3R 1A3 2006-02-08
6146678 Canada Inc. 119, Glengarry, MontrÉal, QC H3R 1A3 2003-10-04
Skana Ventures Ltd. 187 Glengarry Avenue, Mont-royal, QC H3R 1A3 2006-03-28
Sino-glory International Shipping Limited 165 Glengarry Avenue, Mount Royal, QC H3R 1A3 2018-10-23
Find all corporations in postal code H3R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 415 LAIRD, VILLE MONT-ROYAL QC H3R 1Y3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LES BOISERIES MODERNES Y. G. INC. FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 13756 ROUTE 117, C.P. 733, SAINT-JANVIER QC J0N 1L0, Canada
NORTHLAND AUTO CRUSHERS LTD. FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 131 GATESTONE PRIVATE, OTTAWA ON K1J 1K5, Canada
LA CORPORATION DE PRODUITS DE PURIFICATION ET FILTRATION D'EAU N.P.F. INC. FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 416 RUE CARDINAL, CHATEAUGUAY QC , Canada
SERVICES DE PSYCHOLOGIE CLINIQUE F.G. INC. FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 2860 DE DOSQUET, LAVAL QC H7E 5C2, Canada
STUDIO 8 F.G.A. INC. FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 6206 CHATEAUBRIAND, MONTREAL QC , Canada
86920 CANADA LTEE FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 416 RUE CARDINAL, CHATEAUGUAY QC , Canada
DISTRIBUTION CUISIBEC FG INC. FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 4300 DE LA SEINE, APT. 108, LAVAL QC H7W 5E2, Canada
LA FONDATION CANADIENNE DES MALADIES DE LA PROSTATE FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 1384 DE LA RONDE, QUEBEC QC G1J 4B9, Canada
GESTION GAUTHIER TANGUAY INC. FRANCOIS GAUTHIER 113 RUE GRAVEL, BOISCHATEL QC G0A 1H0, Canada
VISONS GASPESIENS INC. FRANCOIS GAUTHIER NoAddressLine, NEW RICHMOND QC G0C 2B0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONT-ROYAL
Post Code H3R 1Y3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Lucagne Ltee 87 Rue Francois Gauthier, Boucherville, QC J4B 4N5 1979-02-27
Gestion Familiale Gauthier-mackinnon Inc. 183, Alton Place, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1Y9 2002-04-09
Remi Gauthier Holding Inc. 1106 Mountain Rd, Box 29091, Moncton, NB E1G 4R3 1990-05-30
François Gauthier, Arpenteur-géomètre Inc. 320, Route 323, Montebello, QC J0V 1L0 2011-02-02
Les Entreprises FranÇois Gauthier Inc. 236, Croissant Des Pionniers, île-perrot, QC J7V 8E2 2006-06-12
Les Investissements Francois Gauthier Inc. 3130 Rue Laviolette, Trois-rivieres, QC G8Z 1E7 1985-05-29
Gagnon, Pesant & Associes Ltee 87 Francois-gauthier, Boucherville, QC J4P 4W5 1980-06-05
Moore-gauthier Gestion De Productions Media Incorporees 289 Pickford Drive, Kanata, ON K2L 3E4 1984-03-06
Les Entreprises De Renovations Commerciales Marcel Francois Gauthier Inc. 5373 Ch De Chambly, St-hubert, QC J3Y 3N9 1982-12-10
Courtiers D'assurances Simard, Gauthier Et Gagnon Inc. 3460 Boul. St-francois, Jonquiere, QC G7X 7V9 1982-06-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on GESTION FRANÇOIS GAUTHIER INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.