ENTREPRISES JULES LAMPRON INC.
JULES LAMPRON ENTREPRISES INC.

Address:
72 Huneault, Pincourt, QC J7V 7G8

ENTREPRISES JULES LAMPRON INC. (Corporation# 2614111) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 6, 1990.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2614111
Business Number 880050745
Corporation Name ENTREPRISES JULES LAMPRON INC.
JULES LAMPRON ENTREPRISES INC.
Registered Office Address 72 Huneault
Pincourt
QC J7V 7G8
Incorporation Date 1990-06-06
Dissolution Date 2003-08-29
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JULES LAMPRON 72 HUNEAULT, PINCOURT QC J7V 7G8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ENTREPRISES JULES LAMPRON INC. 1990-06-06 current
JULES LAMPRON ENTREPRISES INC. 1990-06-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2003-08-29 Dissolution Section: 212
1990-06-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1993 1991-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1992 1991-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 72 HUNEAULT
City PINCOURT
Province QC
Postal Code J7V 7G8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sheesh World Inc. 909 Clichy (apt #201), Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A2 2019-03-12
11704281 Canada Inc. 16620, Rue Iberville, Mirabel, QC J7V 0A2 2019-10-28
11113003 Canada Inc. 113 Rue Claude-léveillée, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A3 2018-11-24
8678120 Canada Inc. 117 Rue Claude-leveille, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A3 2013-10-30
8273952 Canada Inc. 105 Rue Claude-leveille, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A3 2012-08-14
Kl34 Inc. 2716 Rue Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2019-06-17
8942625 Canada Inc. 140 Anemone Street, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2014-07-03
Erp Direct Inc. 159, Rue Des Anemones, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2011-10-28
The Glutensolution Inc. 2721 Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2008-01-09
Antonio's La Bella Cucina Inc. 2776 Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil Dorion, QC J7V 0A5 2008-12-11
Find all corporations in postal code J7V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JULES LAMPRON 72 HUNEAULT, PINCOURT QC J7V 7G8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City PINCOURT
Post Code J7V7G8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jacques Lampron Compagnie Limitee 865 Ste-marguerite, Trois-rivieres, QC G9A 2J9 1973-12-07
Les Entreprises Forestieres G. Lampron Inc. Route 101, St-bruno De Guigues, QC J0Z 2G0 1984-08-09
Com-infor Lampron Ltee - 165 Grande-allee Est, Quebec, QC 1975-03-03
Les Entreprises Jules Leboeuf Inc. 6 Lariviere, Grande-ile, QC J6S 5G9 1979-07-31
Les Entreprises Jules Tessier Inc. 189 Rue Guillet, Cap-de-la-madeleine, QC G8T 1N7 1979-12-06
Les Entreprises Normand Larin Inc. 509 Ave. Jules Choquet, Cp 17, Ste-julie, QC J0L 2C0 1980-03-12
Les Entreprises Jules C. Badra Inc. 90 Rue Crepeau, Suite 511, St-laurent, QC H4N 1N1 1988-10-18
Les Entreprises Jules Camirand Inc. 2250 Ave Bennett, Montreal, QC H1V 2T5 1983-01-21
Les Entreprises Jules Groleau Inc. 14 Paul Albert, Blainville, QC J7E 4H5 1982-09-28
Les Entreprises Jules Aubin Ltee 6060 Belherbe, St-leonard, QC H1P 1G1 1978-04-06

Improve Information

Please provide details on ENTREPRISES JULES LAMPRON INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.