UL Laboratory Canada Inc.
UL Laboratoire Canada Inc.

Address:
1320 Boulevard Lionel Boulet, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7

UL Laboratory Canada Inc. (Corporation# 2665077) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2665077
Business Number 100093830
Corporation Name UL Laboratory Canada Inc.
UL Laboratoire Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1320 Boulevard Lionel Boulet
Varennes
QC J3X 1P7
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ROBERT JUTRAS 7221 rue Dunver, Montréal QC H4H 2H6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
UL Laboratoire Canada Inc. 2020-03-01 current
UL Laboratory Canada Inc. 2020-03-01 current
CLEB LABORATOIRE INC. 2016-07-01 2020-03-01
CLEB LABORATORY INC. 2016-07-01 2020-03-01
AIR-INS INC. 1990-11-28 2016-07-01

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-03-01 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2016-07-01 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2007-10-04 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
1990-11-28 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 1178911.
1990-11-28 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 1964488.

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-01-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-07-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-11-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1320 BOULEVARD LIONEL BOULET
City VARENNES
Province QC
Postal Code J3X 1P7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Regen My Life Inc. 614 Lionel-boulet Suite 200, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7 2020-01-07
Groupe Technologique Kda Inc. 1565 Boulevard Lionel Goulet, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7 2018-06-26
El Dorado Diffusion Inc. 1385 Boul. Lionel-boulet, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7 2018-05-17
D2lm Distribution Inc. 1463 Boul.lionel-boulet, Suite 106, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7 2018-01-08
Groupe Versification International Inc. 2801 Route Marie-victorin, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7 2017-12-18
Cannorth Medic Inc. 1565, Boulevard Lionel-boulet, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7 2017-09-27
Epura Tech Inc. 979, Boulevard Lionel-boulet, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7 2017-06-20
10064289 Canada Inc. 1523 Ch Du Pays-brûlé, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7 2017-01-17
Maxon Computer Canada Inc. 2797, Chemin Des Sucreries, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7 2015-02-16
Ellan Aviation Training & Support Inc. 1630, Ch. De La RiviÈre-aux-pins, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7 2014-02-05
Find all corporations in postal code J3X 1P7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ROBERT JUTRAS 7221 rue Dunver, Montréal QC H4H 2H6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
2878500 CANADA INC. ROBERT JUTRAS 125 DE L'EGLISE, BAIE DU FEBVRE QC J0G 1A0, Canada
3095410 CANADA INC. ROBERT JUTRAS 125 RUE DE L'EGLISE, BAIE-DU-FEBVRE QC J0G 1A0, Canada
RENE'S MATTRESS ONTARIO LTD. ROBERT JUTRAS 125 DE L'EGLISE, BAIEVILLE QC J0G 1A0, Canada
LES RENOVATIONS GAETAN & PAUL DEROME INC. ROBERT JUTRAS 2620 MOREAU, SUITE 4, MONTREAL QC H1W 2M8, Canada
GESTION ROBERT JUTRAS INC. ROBERT JUTRAS 240 DUFF, SAINT-GERMAIN-DE-GRANTHAM QC J0C 1K0, Canada
FENESTRATION CANADA ROBERT JUTRAS C/O CLEB LABORATORY INC., 1320 BOUL. LIONEL-BOULET, VARENNES QC J3X 1P7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VARENNES
Post Code J3X 1P7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Laboratoire Maz Inc. 3899 Rue De Mentana, Montreal, QC H2L 3R7 2000-05-12
Laboratoire Lsl Inc. 2307, Rue Des Pervenches, Longueuil, QC J4N 1P6 2017-05-16
G-car Laboratory Ltd. C.p.171, Dorion, QC J7V 5W1 1975-02-26
Laboratoire Tqms Laboratory Inc. 577 Lansdowne Ave, Westmount, QC H3Y 2V5 1994-03-28
Laboratoire D'identitÉ NumÉrique Du Canada 35, Rue Gamelin, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1V4 2020-02-24
O.g. Gemological Laboratory of Canada Inc. 460 Ouest Rue St-catherine, Suite 927, Montreal, QC H3B 1A7 1985-12-09
R.m. Acrylic Laboratory Inc. 415 Rue Montmorency, Laval, QC H7N 1X6 1987-11-17
Mi-4 Laboratoire De 3550 Cote Des Neiges Rd., Suite 450, Montreal, QC 1976-05-13
Laboratoire Fabri Laboratory Inc. 1081 Carling Avenue, Suite 210, Ottawa, ON K1Y 4G2 1977-11-15
Laboratoire Couleur Universel Inc. 810 Salaberry Street, Montreal, QC H7S 1M3

Improve Information

Please provide details on UL Laboratory Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.