GMF ASSISTANCE CANADA INC.

Address:
650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7

GMF ASSISTANCE CANADA INC. (Corporation# 2666430) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 19, 1990.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2666430
Business Number 874245665
Corporation Name GMF ASSISTANCE CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 650 West Georgia Street
Suite 2800
Vancouver
BC V6B 4R7
Incorporation Date 1990-12-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
L.N. MARSHALL 6226 VINE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6M 4A8, Canada
K.M. HANNAFORD 1609 BALSAM STREET, SUITE 4, VANCOUVER BC V6K 3L9, Canada
JEAN PAUL ROCA 71/73 AVENUE DEBRETEUIL, 75006 PARIS , France

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GMF ASSISTANCE CANADA INC. 1991-06-10 current
GMF ASSISTANCE NORTH AMERICA INC. 1990-12-19 1991-06-10

Activities

Date Activity Details
1992-01-08 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: Ontario
1990-12-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 650 WEST GEORGIA STREET
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 4R7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Laurentienne Du Pacifique Compagnie D'assurance 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 1000 P.o.box 11602, Vancouver, BC V6B 4M9 1979-10-25
United Customs Brokers (canada) Ltd. 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7 1977-03-11
Lavalley Engineering Limited 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC 1977-11-16
Kennco (stikine) Mining Limited 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7
Kennco Explorations, (western) Limited 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7
Mercana Medical Supplies Ltd. 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 3100 Box 11504, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7 1991-12-31
Dominion Vancouver Motors Limited 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7
2821362 Canada Inc. 650 West Georgia Street, Box 11504, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7 1992-05-15
Meridian Mercantile Inc. 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 1407, Vancouver, BC V6B 4N7 1996-03-14
Treatment Communications Inc. 650 West Georgia Street, 3100, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7 1997-02-27
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Albery Pullerits Dickson & Associates (1977) Ltd. 650 West Georgia St., Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7 1977-05-30
Schlage Lock Company of Canada Ltd. 650 Georgia Street West, Suite 2800 P.o.box 11506, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7 1950-03-20
Vistwo Lands Ltd. 650 West Georgia St., Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7
Canada Decal (western) Limited 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7
Beaufort Navigation (western) Ltd. 650 West Georgia St., Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7 1977-07-07
Mercer Financial Planning Services Limited 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7 1970-03-13
Tuxedo Restaurant Properties Limited 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7 1978-10-25
Sandwell and Company (1987) Limited 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800 P.o.box 11506, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7 1962-12-17
Evans Products Company of Canada Ltd. 650 West Georgia Street, Suite 2800, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7 1931-11-14
J.d. Mcouat Ltd./ltee 650 West Georgia St., Suite 2800 P.o. Box 11506, Vancouver, BC V6B 4R7 1968-11-19
Find all corporations in postal code V6B4R7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
L.N. MARSHALL 6226 VINE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6M 4A8, Canada
K.M. HANNAFORD 1609 BALSAM STREET, SUITE 4, VANCOUVER BC V6K 3L9, Canada
JEAN PAUL ROCA 71/73 AVENUE DEBRETEUIL, 75006 PARIS , France

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
DERHAN LTD. K.M. HANNAFORD 242 LYTTON BLVD, TORONTO ON M5N 1R6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V6B4R7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lebanon Assistance Inc. 9470 Boul.de L'acadie, 2, Montreal, QC H4N 1L7 2010-01-27
Unis Pour Assistance 2423 Rue Harrigan, Lasalle, QC H8N 2H8 2011-02-07
International Medical Assistance (ima) 3450 Ave. De Lorimier, Montreal, QC H2K 3X6 1970-08-07
Canadian Environmental Assistance 2330 Place Transcanadienne, Dorval, QC H9P 2X5 1999-10-01
Assistance-sante Pour Les Voyageurs Inc. 10 Benton Road, Toronto, ON M6M 3G4 1985-04-26
Assistance-sante Pour Les Voyageurs Inc. 181 Bay Street, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M5J 2T7
Nbc Assistance Inc. 600, De La Gauchetière Ouest, 27e étage, Montréal, QC H3B 4L2 2010-10-18
Assistance E.c. Inc. 8720 Dufrost, St-leonard, QC H1P 2Z5 1999-11-15
Travel Medical Casualty Assistance Tmca (canada) Inc. 300 Place D'youville, Suite C-35, Montreal, QC H2Y 2B6 1994-09-02
Home Care Assistance (montrÉal) Inc. 4464 Sainte-catherine Ouest, Westmount, QC H3Z 1R7

Improve Information

Please provide details on GMF ASSISTANCE CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.