LAURINO INSURANCE AGENCY INC.
AGENCE D'ASSURANCE LAURINO INC.

Address:
8467 A Boulevard St-michel, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7

LAURINO INSURANCE AGENCY INC. (Corporation# 2674351) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 17, 1990.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2674351
Business Number 127348480
Corporation Name LAURINO INSURANCE AGENCY INC.
AGENCE D'ASSURANCE LAURINO INC.
Registered Office Address 8467 A Boulevard St-michel
Montreal
QC H1Z 3E7
Incorporation Date 1990-12-17
Dissolution Date 2004-01-08
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
FELICE LAURINO 7310, MAURICE-COURTOIS, RIVIERE-DES PRAIRIES (MTL) QC H1E 3M1, Canada
S. LAURINO 7310, MAURIECE COURTOIS, RIVIERE-DES-PRAIRIES(MONTREAL) QC H1E 3M1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AGENCE D'ASSURANCE LAURINO INC. 1991-11-25 current
LAURINO INSURANCE AGENCY INC. 1991-11-25 current
AGENCES D'ASSURANCE G.L.S. INC. 1990-12-17 1991-11-25
G.L.S. INSURANCE AGENCIES INC. 1990-12-17 1991-11-25

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-01-08 Dissolution Section: 212
1990-12-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1998 1998-12-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1996 1997-07-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1995 1997-07-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 8467 A BOULEVARD ST-MICHEL
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H1Z 3E7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3551342 Canada Inc. 8397 St-michel Boulevard, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7 1998-11-30
3373894 Canada Inc. 8397 Boul. St-michel, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7 1997-05-14
3362451 Canada Inc. 8451 St-michel, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7 1997-04-03
Les Collections Gianni Lopano Inc. 8397 Boulevard St-michel, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7 1996-11-04
Entreprise De Gestion De Marche Global Internet (gimme) Inc. 8397 Boul St-michel, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7 1996-06-03
138024 Canada Inc. 8521 St-michel Boulevard, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7 1984-12-12
Centre De L'auto Fernand Francoeur Inc. 8535 St-michel, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7 1983-12-28
123798 Canada Inc. 8521 Boul. St-michel, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7 1983-05-18
Courties D'assurance De Fanis & Associes Inc. 8451-a Blvd St-michel, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7 1979-09-17
Abattoir St-michel Inc. 8485 Boul. St-michel, Montreal, QC H1Z 3E7 1979-09-10
Find all corporations in postal code H1Z3E7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
FELICE LAURINO 7310, MAURICE-COURTOIS, RIVIERE-DES PRAIRIES (MTL) QC H1E 3M1, Canada
S. LAURINO 7310, MAURIECE COURTOIS, RIVIERE-DES-PRAIRIES(MONTREAL) QC H1E 3M1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H1Z3E7
Category insurance
Category + City insurance + MONTREAL

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agence D'assurance A.l.w. Ltee 755 The Queensway East, Suite 200, Mississauga, ON L4Y 4C5 1989-10-23
Td Insurance Direct Agency Inc. 2161 Yonge St., 4th Floor, Toronto, ON M4S 3A6 2003-02-07
Md Insurance Agency Limited 1870 Alta Vista Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 6R7
Smartcoverage Insurance Agency Inc. 8500 Leslie Street, Suite 400, Thornhill, ON L3T 7M8 2001-03-08
Agence D'assurance CrÊte Aux Érables Ltee 755 The Queensway East, Suite 200, Mississauga, ON L4Y 4C5 1989-02-01
Agence D'assurance T & A Limitee Commercial Union Tower, 11th Floor, Toronto, ON M5K 1M3
General Insurance Statistical Agency 5160 Yonge Street, 17th Floor, Toronto, ON M2N 6L9 2005-06-28
Worldsource Insurance Agency Inc. 60 Columbia Way, Suite 200, Markham, ON L3R 0C9
Agence D'assurance Norman Latter Ltee 545 Nercille, St. Lambert, QC 1970-08-07
J.d. West Insurance Agency Ltd. 31 Nelligan, Kirkland, QC H9J 9Z7 1981-10-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on LAURINO INSURANCE AGENCY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.