2679965 CANADA INC.

Address:
9031 Rue Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8

2679965 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 2679965) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 7, 1991.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2679965
Business Number 127987246
Corporation Name 2679965 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 9031 Rue Salley
Lasalle
QC H8R 2C8
Incorporation Date 1991-01-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHEL BRUNET 1 PLACE VILLE-MARIE, BUR. 3900, MONTREAL QC , Canada
GUY LEBUIS 90 BERLIOZ, APP. 805, VERDUN QC H3E 1N1, Canada
JEAN-MARC DAILLANCE 54 RUE SAINTE-FOY, 92200 NEUILLY SUR SEINE , France

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
2679965 CANADA INC. 1991-01-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1991-01-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2003 2002-11-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2002 2001-11-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2001 2000-10-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 9031 RUE SALLEY
City LASALLE
Province QC
Postal Code H8R 2C8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vogue - International Pools Inc. 9031 Rue Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1991-09-03
3521907 Canada Inc. 9031 Rue Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1998-09-03
Gestion Gilles Beliveau Inc. 9031 Rue Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1983-08-19

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3047865 Canada Inc. 9031 Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1994-07-04
168776 Canada Inc. 8963 Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1989-07-11
N D L Nouvelles Distributrices (canada) Ltee 8851 Rue Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1986-06-09
147594 Canada Inc. 8867 Salley Street, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1985-06-26
132364 Canada Inc. 9105 Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1984-04-30
Fantastique Aluminium Ltee 8871 Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1980-01-22
Vitrerie Albec LtÉe 8963 Rue Salley, Ville Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8
Vitrerie Albec Ltee 8963 Salley, La Salle, QC H8R 2C8 1981-05-04
Micdi Holding Inc. 8851 Rue Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1982-02-26
Jean D. Talarico Holdings Inc. 9105 Salley, Lasalle, QC H8R 2C8 1988-01-22
Find all corporations in postal code H8R2C8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHEL BRUNET 1 PLACE VILLE-MARIE, BUR. 3900, MONTREAL QC , Canada
GUY LEBUIS 90 BERLIOZ, APP. 805, VERDUN QC H3E 1N1, Canada
JEAN-MARC DAILLANCE 54 RUE SAINTE-FOY, 92200 NEUILLY SUR SEINE , France

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3047865 CANADA INC. GUY LEBUIS 1048 34 AVENUE, LASALLE QC H8P 3A2, Canada
3354768 CANADA INC. GUY LEBUIS 1048 -34IEME AVENUE, LASALLE QC H8P 3A2, Canada
PISCINES VOGUE - INTERNATIONAL INC. GUY LEBUIS 1048 34 E AVENUE, LASALLE QC H8P 3A2, Canada
3521907 CANADA INC. JEAN-MARC DAILLANCE 54 RUE SAINTE-FOY, 92200 NEUILLY SUR SEINE , France
4170113 CANADA INC. JEAN-MARC DAILLANCE 54 RUE SAINTE-FOY, NEUILLY SUR SEINE 92200, France
PRODUITS DE PISCINES VOGUE INC. JEAN-MARC DAILLANCE 54 RUE SAINTE-FOY, NEUILLY SUR SEINE 92200, France
4170121 CANADA INC. JEAN-MARC DAILLANCE 54 RUE SAINTE-FOY, NEUILLY SUR SEINE 92200, France
3521907 CANADA INC. MICHEL BRUNET 1 PLACE VILLE-MARIE BUR. 3900, MONTREAL QC , Canada
97608 CANADA INC. MICHEL BRUNET 726 TERRASSE LECAVALIER, STE-DOROTHEE,LAVAL QC H7X 2C2, Canada
3341232 CANADA INC. MICHEL BRUNET 2214 NOBLEWOOD WAY, GLOUCESTER ON K1W 1E8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LASALLE
Post Code H8R2C8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 2679965 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.