2693291 CANADA INC.

Address:
4415-b Fairway, Lachine, QC H8T 1B5

2693291 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 2693291) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 25, 1991.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2693291
Business Number 129006243
Corporation Name 2693291 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 4415-b Fairway
Lachine
QC H8T 1B5
Incorporation Date 1991-02-25
Dissolution Date 2007-10-10
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
LUC POULIOT 6388 DE L'AIGLON, STE-ROSE, LAVAL QC H7L 4W2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
2693291 CANADA INC. 1991-02-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-10-10 Dissolution Section: 212
1991-02-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2001 2001-06-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2000 2000-06-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1998 1995-06-16 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4415-B FAIRWAY
City LACHINE
Province QC
Postal Code H8T 1B5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6516262 Canada Inc. 4415 Fairway, Lachine, QC H8T 1B5 2006-02-03
Dag Trailor Repairs Inc. 4415 Rue Fairway, Door A, Lachine, QC H8T 1B5 1992-07-08
3399346 Canada Inc. 4415 Fairway, Lachine, QC H8T 1B5 1997-08-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Robot Group Inc. 750,32e #116, Lachine, QC H8T 0A2 2018-10-04
9349901 Canada Inc. 750 32e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 0A2 2015-06-28
Qc Groupe Inc. 750-116,32e Avenue, 750-116,32e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 0A2
8026076 Canada Inc. 2360, 23rd Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 0A3 2011-12-20
F.p.d. East Inc. 2300, 23rd Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 0A3 2001-03-02
Audio Visuel Dynamiques Ltee 2360 23e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 0A3 1965-06-17
Canadian Cleaners and Launderers Allied Trades Association 2360 23 Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 0A3 1958-01-13
P.hamilton Audio-visuals Inc. 2360 Av.23e, Lachine, QC H8T 0A3
Abraxas Asset Management Inc. 2320, 23rd Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 0A3
142276 Canada Inc. 2360 23e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 0A3 1985-05-10
Find all corporations in postal code H8T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
LUC POULIOT 6388 DE L'AIGLON, STE-ROSE, LAVAL QC H7L 4W2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
2691931 CANADA INC. LUC POULIOT 6388 DE L'AIGLON, STE-ROSE, LAVAL QC H7L 4W2, Canada
2691914 CANADA INC. LUC POULIOT 6388 DE L'AIGLON, STE-ROSE, LAVAL QC H7L 4W2, Canada
LE GROUPE D'ACHATS DES TRANSPORTEURS (GAT) INC. LUC POULIOT 6388 DE L'AIGLON, LAVAL QC H7L 4W2, Canada
2961776 CANADA INC. LUC POULIOT 6388, DE L'AIGLON, STE-ROSE, LAVAL QC H7L 4W2, Canada
LES ENTREPRISES DE TRANSPORT POULIOT INC. LUC POULIOT 6388, DE L'AIGLON, STE-ROSE, LAVAL QC H7L 4W2, Canada
GESTIONS LUC POULIOT INC. LUC POULIOT 6388, DE L'AIGLON, STE-ROSE, LAVAL QC H7L 4W2, Canada
Canadian Cold Spray Alliance Luc Pouliot 1321 Hocquart, St-Bruno QC J3V 6B5, Canada
ENSIGN-BICKFORD, LTD. LUC POULIOT 35 TERREBONNE, MERCIER QC J6R 1C4, Canada
GESTION LUC POULIOT INC. Luc Pouliot 525, rue Carmel, St-Bruno-de-Montarville QC J3V 5S7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LACHINE
Post Code H8T 1B5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 2693291 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.