EBONY ENERGY INC.

Address:
1916 Dewdney Avenue, Suite 401, Regina, SK S4R 1G9

EBONY ENERGY INC. (Corporation# 2712954) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2712954
Business Number 104705983
Corporation Name EBONY ENERGY INC.
Registered Office Address 1916 Dewdney Avenue
Suite 401
Regina
SK S4R 1G9
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SHEILA SAMPSON 2063 INDIAN FORT DRIVE, SURREY BC V4A 3L7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
EBONY ENERGY INC. 1991-04-30 current
SAMPSON'S FURNITURE LTD. 1991-04-30 1991-04-30

Activities

Date Activity Details
1991-04-30 Continuance (import) / Prorogation (importation) Jurisdiction: Saskatchewan

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2019-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1916 DEWDNEY AVENUE
City REGINA
Province SK
Postal Code S4R 1G9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hummingbird Energy Inc. 1916 Dewdney Avenue, Suite 401, Regina, SK S4R 1G9
Universal English Motors Land Holding Corporation 1916 Dewdney Avenue, Suite 401, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2011-02-24
Auto Gallery Holding Corporation 1916 Dewdney Avenue, Suite 401, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2011-02-24
Chabad-lubavitch of Regina Inc. 1916 Dewdney Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2013-07-22
Protein Industries Canada Inc. 1916 Dewdney Avenue, #401, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2017-07-18

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mahalo Whale Ltd. 401-1916 Dewdney Ave, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2019-07-18
Elev8 Wealth Advisors Inc. 201 - 1916 Dewdney Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2018-09-24
Universal English Motors Holding Corporation 401-1916, Dewdney Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2011-02-25
Olympic Leasing Corporation 401-1916 Dewdey Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2011-02-02
Black Bear Liquid Fuels Inc. 401-1916 Dewdney Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2011-02-02
Kibbe House Restaurant Ltd. 401 - 1916 Dewdney Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2010-11-04
Cosmo Motors Holding Corporation 401-1916, Dewdney Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2011-02-24
Cosmo Motors Land Holding Corporation 401-1916 Dewdney Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2011-02-24
8284580 Canada Inc. 401-1916 Dewdney Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2012-08-29
The Edge Model & Talent Management Inc. 401 - 1916 Dewdney Avenue, Regina, SK S4R 1G9 2012-08-29
Find all corporations in postal code S4R 1G9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SHEILA SAMPSON 2063 INDIAN FORT DRIVE, SURREY BC V4A 3L7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City REGINA
Post Code S4R 1G9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Hand Company Ltd. 6 Ebony Way, St. Albert, AB T8N 5X4 2020-01-07
Yoush Inc. 17 Ebony Gate, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 2C1 2001-04-26
Ebony Embrace Ltd. 51 Glenmore Drive, Whitby, ON L1N 9J8 2007-06-03
Ebony Ridge Equestrian Inc. 454 Denyes Way, Milton, ON L9T 6X1 2006-12-28
11263749 Canada Inc. 3030 Ebony St, Ajax, ON L1S 3B9 2019-02-21
Ebony Resources Ltd. 407 8th Avenue S.w., Suite 600, Calgary, AB T2P 1E6
Aquaculture Compliance Auditing Inc. 22 Ebony Drive, Fredericton, NB E3A 1P7 2007-04-25
Ebony Industrial Plastics Ltd. 1133 Woodside Dr, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC 1972-09-20
Ebony Princess Products Inc. 11652 O'brien, Suite 102, Montreal, QC H4J 1Y5 2010-04-13
6486606 Canada Incorporated 3 Ebony Gate, Richmond Hill, ON L4S 2B9 2005-12-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on EBONY ENERGY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.