EDDO COURTIERS EN TRANSPORT INC.
EDDO TRANSPORTATION BROKERS INC.

Address:
64 Blueberry Point, R.r. 6, Lachute, QC J8H 3W8

EDDO COURTIERS EN TRANSPORT INC. (Corporation# 2736268) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 23, 1991.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2736268
Business Number 130372758
Corporation Name EDDO COURTIERS EN TRANSPORT INC.
EDDO TRANSPORTATION BROKERS INC.
Registered Office Address 64 Blueberry Point, R.r. 6
Lachute
QC J8H 3W8
Incorporation Date 1991-07-23
Dissolution Date 2014-07-03
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
LORRAINE LYNG 64 BLUEBERRY POINT, RR 6, LACHUTE QC J8H 3W8, Canada
DAVID GUY FRASER 727 CH DALESVILLE, LACHUTE QC J8H 3W8, Canada
DON FRASER 64 BLUEBERRY POINT, RR 6, LACHUTE QC J8H 3W8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
EDDO COURTIERS EN TRANSPORT INC. 1991-07-23 current
EDDO TRANSPORTATION BROKERS INC. 1991-07-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-07-03 Dissolution Section: 212
1991-07-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2011-12-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2010 2009-12-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2009 2009-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 64 BLUEBERRY POINT, R.R. 6
City LACHUTE
Province QC
Postal Code J8H 3W8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3477959 Canada Inc. 11 Dalesville Rd, Lachute, QC J8H 3W8 1998-06-10
3284379 Canada Inc. 52 Robinson Road, Rr 6, Lachute, QC J8H 3W8 1996-08-06
Indy J.b. Holdings Inc. 125 Lake Louisa, Lachute, QC J8H 3W8 1996-04-24
J. Cyr The Gunsmith Inc. 30 Rue Glen, Ville De Lachute, QC J8H 3W8 1995-08-09
2986850 Canada Inc. 250 Dunany Rd, Rr 6, Lachute, QC J8H 3W8 1993-12-23
Tisec Inc. 607 Macdougal Road, Lachute, QC J8H 3W8 1993-07-19
167424 Canada Inc. 490 Ch. Dunany, Rr 6, Lachute, QC J8H 3W8 1989-04-20
158271 Canada Inc. 161 Chemin Du Paradis, R.r. 6, Lachute, QC J8H 3W8 1987-09-29
Robert B. Mckenzie Vertical Art Inc. 340 Chemin Dunanay, Lachute, QC J8H 3W8 1987-03-20
142975 Canada Ltee/ltd. 345 Chemin Donany, C.p. 303, Lachute, QC J8H 3W8 1985-05-23
Find all corporations in postal code J8H3W8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
LORRAINE LYNG 64 BLUEBERRY POINT, RR 6, LACHUTE QC J8H 3W8, Canada
DAVID GUY FRASER 727 CH DALESVILLE, LACHUTE QC J8H 3W8, Canada
DON FRASER 64 BLUEBERRY POINT, RR 6, LACHUTE QC J8H 3W8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
156705 CANADA INC. DON FRASER 108 OAKRIDGE STREET, BAIE D'URFE QC H9X 2M9, Canada
The Canadian Heroes Foundation Don Fraser 3813 170 Ave NW, Edmonton AB T5Y 3S1, Canada
KW Basketball Club Inc. Don Fraser 549 Willow Wood Drive, Waterloo ON N2T 2T5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LACHUTE
Post Code J8H3W8
Category transport
Category + City transport + LACHUTE

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Courtiers En Transport Routeco Inc. 150 Dorval Ave, Suite 606, Dorval, QC H9S 3H1 1985-06-14
Courtiers Des Produits Agricoles De Montreal (brokers) Ltee 2918 Letang, Saint Laurent, QC 1978-01-27
Hfh Brokers Inc. 180 Rue Toe-blake, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0J6 2016-03-28
Courtiers H & M Brokers Ltd. 12 Mcbride, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 3Y9 2008-02-05
Afn Courtiers D'assurance Inc. Rr #3, Cornwall Island, ON K6H 5R7 1999-03-04
J.b.l. Food Brokers Inc. 905 De La Montagne, St-calixte, QC J0K 1Z0 2002-03-11
Courtiers F.f.g.b. LtÉe 48 Caster Avenue, Unit #1, Woodbridge, ON L4L 5Z1 2007-02-16
Courtiers D'assurances Mallette Insurance Brokers Inc. 127, Route 105, La Pêche, QC J0X 3G0 2012-04-18
O.s.s.e. Brokers Inc. 350 Prince Arthur, Suite 1802, Montreal, QC 1980-09-16
Les Courtiers N.e.w.s. Ltée. 615 Rue Du Marche Central, Suite 390, Montreal, QC H4N 1J8 1995-10-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on EDDO COURTIERS EN TRANSPORT INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.