NSI-VSAT COMMUNICATIONS INC.

Address:
6855 De L'epee Ave, Suite 304, Montreal, QC H3N 2C7

NSI-VSAT COMMUNICATIONS INC. (Corporation# 2736331) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 23, 1991.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2736331
Business Number 138261797
Corporation Name NSI-VSAT COMMUNICATIONS INC.
Registered Office Address 6855 De L'epee Ave
Suite 304
Montreal
QC H3N 2C7
Incorporation Date 1991-07-23
Dissolution Date 2000-03-06
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ZBYSEK BEN KOCUR 5999 MONKLAND AVE, APT 409, MONTREAL QC H4A 1H1, Canada
M.F. MACPHERSON 414 ROUTE 202, HEMMINGFORD QC J0L 1H0, Canada
DAVID HART 2255 DECELLES ST, ST-LAURENT QC H4M 1B9, Canada
DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM AVE, MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
NSI-VSAT COMMUNICATIONS INC. 1994-01-20 current
2736331 CANADA INC. 1991-07-23 1994-01-20

Activities

Date Activity Details
2000-03-06 Dissolution Section: 212
1991-07-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 6855 DE L'EPEE AVE
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3N 2C7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Clairdon Chem Inc. 6845 De L'epee, Montreal, QC H3N 2C7 1992-11-25
2797291 Canada Inc. 945 Jean Talon West, Montreal, QC H3N 2C7 1992-02-20
Les Gestions Bilan Inc. 6855 De L'epee Avenue, Suite 310, Montreal, QC H3N 2C7 1987-05-06
122596 Canada Inc. 6855 De L'epee, Montreal, QC H3N 2C7 1983-04-06
Mec Middle Europe Communications Ltd. 6855 De L'epee, Suite 304, Montreal, QC H3N 2C7 1994-11-21
2842793 Canada Inc. 6855 De L'epee, Suite 304, Montreal, QC H3N 2C7 1992-08-06

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Greek Federation Labour Associations of Canada, Inc. 6914 Wiseman, Suite 15, Montreal, QC H3N 0N1 1982-03-04
7683529 Canada Inc. 10-700 Crémazie Boulevard West, Montréal, QC H3N 1A1 2010-10-22
4076974 Canada Inc. 700 Cremazie Ouest, Suite 10, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2002-07-23
3697908 Canada Inc. 700 CrÉmazie Boulevard West, Suite 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-02-25
Aliments FÉdÉrÉ Inc. 650 Cremazie Boulevard West, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 1994-06-16
2833107 Canada Inc. 700 Boul Cremazie O, Bur 200, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 1992-06-30
155215 Canada Inc. 700 Cremazie Blvd W, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 1987-04-01
142710 Canada Inc. 700 Cremazie West, Suite 10, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 1985-05-13
3698114 Canada Inc. 700 CrÉmazie Boulevard West, Suite 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-02-25
Audio K-7 Video Inc. 700 CrÉmazie Ouest, Suite 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 1985-03-22
Find all corporations in postal code H3N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ZBYSEK BEN KOCUR 5999 MONKLAND AVE, APT 409, MONTREAL QC H4A 1H1, Canada
M.F. MACPHERSON 414 ROUTE 202, HEMMINGFORD QC J0L 1H0, Canada
DAVID HART 2255 DECELLES ST, ST-LAURENT QC H4M 1B9, Canada
DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM AVE, MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3897249 Canada Inc. DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM, MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada
7700253 CANADA INC. David Ben-David 5753, av. Déom, Montréal QC H3S 2N5, Canada
2862433 CANADA INC. DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM, MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada
NSI COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS INC. DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM, MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada
NSI COMMUNICATIONS INC. DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM, MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada
2842793 CANADA INC. DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM, MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada
NSI Communication Systems Inc. DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM, MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada
NSI Communication Systems Inc. DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM, MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada
N S I SATCOM SYSTEMS INC. DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM, MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada
Panacor Inc. DAVID BEN-DAVID 5753 DEOM AVE., MONTREAL QC H3S 2N5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3N2C7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Communications CochlÉe Inc. 7310, Rapistan Court, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5N 6L8 2004-03-25
Les Communications Cinevideak Ltee 1600 Berri, Apt 202, Montreal, QC H2L 4E4 1980-11-05
Nr Communications Ltd. 1 Carrefour Alexander-graham-bell, Building A-7, Verdun, QC H3E 3B3
J.o.b. Printing and Communications Ltd. 151 Bay Street, Suite 1211, Ottawa, ON 1979-03-13
Institut Des Communications Graphiques 999 Rue Emile Journault Est, Montreal, QC H2M 2E2 1997-11-20
Stc Succès, Technologie, Communications Inc. 85, Rue Fleury Ouest, Montreal, QC H3L 1T1 1982-12-24
G.c.n. National Communications Inc. 3349 Place Griffith, St. Laurent, QC H4T 1W5 1980-12-09
Sub Communications Inc. 24 Mount Royal Avenue West, Suite 1003, Montreal, QC H2T 2S2 1998-12-04
Nu-tel Communications Inc. 4999 St-catherine Street West, Suite 228, Westmount, QC H3Z 1T3 1985-04-01
L-gyb Consulting and Communications Limited 76 Lindylou Road, Toronto, ON M9M 2B3 2010-11-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on NSI-VSAT COMMUNICATIONS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.