KUKJE-ICC CORPORATION

Address:
North Tower, 24th Floor Po Box 11, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1

KUKJE-ICC CORPORATION (Corporation# 275727) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 13, 1978.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 275727
Business Number 877848663
Corporation Name KUKJE-ICC CORPORATION
Registered Office Address North Tower
24th Floor Po Box 11
Toronto
ON M5J 2J1
Incorporation Date 1978-02-13
Dissolution Date 1993-10-04
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
IN SOO LEE 21 WELSFORD GARDENS SUITE 1102, DON MILLS ON , Canada
TAE HO LEE 350 SENECA HILL DRIVE SUITE 912, WILLOWDALE ON , Canada
DONALD CHOI 1223 LONGFIELD COURT, CAMBRIDGE ON N3H 4W7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
KUKJE-ICC CORPORATION 1984-09-12 current
KUKJE CORPORATION LTD. 1978-02-13 1984-09-12

Activities

Date Activity Details
1993-10-04 Dissolution
1978-02-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1986 1987-04-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address NORTH TOWER
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5J 2J1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
1130 Holdings Limited - North Tower, 14th Floor P.o.box 76, Toronto, ON M5J 2J2 1967-12-26
Pharma-research Canada Ltd. North Tower, Suite 865 P.o.box 182, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 1962-05-10
Pannell Kerr Forster Inc. North Tower, Suite 1100 P.o. Obx 55, Toronto, ON M5J 2P9 1978-05-01
Comtrust Services Inc. North Tower, 14th Floor P.o.box 76, Toronto, ON M5J 2J2 1978-11-01
Ruggles & Crysdale, Inc. North Tower, 20th Floor Box 4015 Stn A, Toronto, ON M5W 2J3 1981-08-28
Global Travel Computer Limited North Tower, Suite 2400 P.o.box 11, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1 1981-12-17
Itco Properties Ltd. North Tower, 14th Floor P.o. Box 75, Toronto, ON M5J 2J2
Pannell Kerr Macgillivray Inc. North Tower, Suite 1100 Po Box 55, Toronto, ON M5J 2P9 1986-12-12
Willroy Mines (1982) Limited North Tower, Suite 2105, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 1982-04-30
Long Lac Mineral Exploration (1982) Limited - North Tower, Suite 2105, Toronto, ON M5J 2J4 1982-04-30
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Anchor Centre Irish Canadian Foundation Royal Bank Plaza North, Suite 2600 Box 25, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1 1989-11-17
Dh&s Multiconsult Inc. 26th Floor North Tower, Box 6, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1 1985-03-01
115457 Canada Ltd. Royal Bank Plaza, North Plaza, 24th Floor P.o. Box 11, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1 1982-05-04
Guardian Computer Systems Inc. Royal Bank Pl. North Twr., Po Box 11, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1 1981-12-17
Cae Lubricators Ltd. Suite 3060 P.o.box 30, Toronto, QC M5J 2J1 1961-10-06
Natwest Canada Limited - Royal Bank Plaza, South Tower, Suite 2060 P.o.box 10, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1 1955-08-16
Guy Carpenter & Company, Ltd. 200 Bay Street, P.o.box 16, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1 1950-03-16
Tovan Investments Ltd. Royal Bank Plaza, South Twr, Suite 2075 P.o.box 42, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1
Lotus Furniture Systems Inc. Royal Bank Plaza, Suite 1900 P.o.box 15, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1 1979-08-16
Intermall Foods Ltd. Royal Bank Plaza, Suite 1775 P.o.box 15, Toronto, ON M5J 2J1 1979-10-29
Find all corporations in postal code M5J2J1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
IN SOO LEE 21 WELSFORD GARDENS SUITE 1102, DON MILLS ON , Canada
TAE HO LEE 350 SENECA HILL DRIVE SUITE 912, WILLOWDALE ON , Canada
DONALD CHOI 1223 LONGFIELD COURT, CAMBRIDGE ON N3H 4W7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
DChoi Investment Inc. Donald Choi 4480 Chesswood Drive, UNIT 3, TORONTO ON M3J 2B9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5J2J1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Form Your Own Corporation Company: Incorp Canada America/u.s.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
Televateur Corporation Ltee 2682 Croissant Marseille, Brossard, QC J4Y 1L1 1974-06-14
Canadian Greatness Corporation 133 Davenport Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1H8 2009-07-02
Td Mortgage Investment Corporation 324 8th Avenue Sw, Suite 900, Calgary, AB T2P 2Z2
City Gas Corporation, Limited- 505 University Ave, Toronto 2, ON M5G 1X4 1966-01-26
Corporation Soyons Vert 13795 Rue Émile-nelligan, Mirabel, QC J7J 0J8 2012-02-08
780 Leasing Corporation 2040 Dagenais Blvd. West, Laval, QC H7L 5W2 2019-06-03
Marketing Rental Car Corporation 405 Dickson, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H1N 2H6 1985-05-29
The New View Retirement (nvr) Corporation 38 Industriel, C.p. 333, Casselman, ON K0A 1M0 2005-04-29
Mbc Factoring Corporation 770 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal, QC H3A 1G1 1983-11-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on KUKJE-ICC CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.