2770237 CANADA INC.

Address:
121 Elmire, Bur 101, Montreal, QC H2T 1J9

2770237 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 2770237) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 12, 1991.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2770237
Business Number 134059179
Corporation Name 2770237 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 121 Elmire
Bur 101
Montreal
QC H2T 1J9
Incorporation Date 1991-11-12
Dissolution Date 2000-03-06
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DANIEL NOISEUX 69 WICKSTEED, MONT ROYAL QC H3P 1P9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
2770237 CANADA INC. 1992-11-16 current
OPALE FILMS DISTRIBUTION (1991) INC. 1991-11-12 1992-11-16

Activities

Date Activity Details
2000-03-06 Dissolution Section: 212
1991-11-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 121 ELMIRE
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H2T 1J9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
2863146 Canada Inc. 121 Elmire, Bur 101, Montreal, QC H2T 1J9 1992-10-26
2877261 Canada Inc. 121 Elmire, Bur 101, Montreal, QC H2T 1J9 1992-12-15

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Conseillers Raymond Jost Et AssociÉs Inc. 125 Rue Elmire, Suite 412, Montreal, QC H2T 1J9 1989-10-17
Essentiel El Entreprises Inc. 125 Rue Elmire, Montreal, QC H2T 1J9 1987-01-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dear Minds Inc. 315 Place D'youville, Suite 130, Montreal, QC H2T 0A4 2009-10-15
Montreal Tile & Broadloom Inc. 15 Bernard Street East, Montreal, QC H2T 1A2 1998-12-15
House of Carpets and Tiles (canada) Ltd. 15 Bernard Street East, Montreal, QC H2T 1A2
11301802 Canada Inc. 15 Bernard Street East, Montréal, QC H2T 1A2 2019-03-15
Dairy Lovers Inc. 77 Bernard Est, Montreal, QC H2T 1A4 2002-03-11
98668 Canada Inc. 77 Bernard Street East, Montreal, QC H2T 1A4 1980-05-26
8530343 Canada Inc. 5775 St Laurent, Montreal, QC H2T 1A5 2013-05-25
Valege Incorporée 80 St-viateur Est Appt.208, Montreal, Quebec, QC H2T 1A6 2003-05-05
Niko Artiste Peintre Inc. 80, Rue St-viateur Est # 301, MontrÉal, QC H2T 1A6 2003-04-01
3738833 Canada Inc. 80 St-viateur East, Suite 201, Montreal, QC H2T 1A6 2000-05-03
Find all corporations in postal code H2T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DANIEL NOISEUX 69 WICKSTEED, MONT ROYAL QC H3P 1P9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4123051 CANADA INC. DANIEL NOISEUX 69 WICKSTEED, MONT-ROYAL QC H3P 1P9, Canada
LES RESTAURANTS LA PIZZAIOLLE INC. DANIEL NOISEUX 69 RUE WICKSTEED, VILLE MONT-ROYAL QC H3P 1P9, Canada
7822901 CANADA INC. Daniel Noiseux 69, avenue Wicksteed, Mont-Royal QC H3P 1P9, Canada
4198476 CANADA INC. DANIEL NOISEUX 60 RUE WICKSTEED, MONT-ROYAL QC H3P 1P9, Canada
2863146 CANADA INC. DANIEL NOISEUX 69 AVE WICKSTEED, MONT ROYAL QC H3P 1P9, Canada
7850565 CANADA INC. Daniel Noiseux 69, avenue Wicksteed, Mont-Royal QC H3P 1P9, Canada
7931310 CANADA INC. Daniel Noiseux 69 avenue Wicksteed, Mont-Royal QC H3P 1P9, Canada
6943977 CANADA INC. DANIEL NOISEUX 69, AVENUE WICKSTEED, MONT-ROYAL QC H3P 1P9, Canada
2863146 Canada Inc. DANIEL NOISEUX 69 RUE WICKSTEED, VILLE MONT-ROYAL QC H3P 1P9, Canada
7850549 CANADA INC. Daniel Noiseux 69, avenue Wicksteed, Mont-Royal QC H3P 1P9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H2T1J9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 2770237 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.