FRUCTOR INC.

Address:
30 Ave. Robert, Outremont, QC H3S 2P2

FRUCTOR INC. (Corporation# 2803658) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 11, 1992.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2803658
Business Number 133302752
Corporation Name FRUCTOR INC.
Registered Office Address 30 Ave. Robert
Outremont
QC H3S 2P2
Incorporation Date 1992-03-11
Dissolution Date 2013-02-11
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
FREDERIC SUBTIL 30 ROBERT, OUTREMONT QC H3S 2P2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FRUCTOR INC. 1992-03-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-02-11 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2007-09-27 Amendment / Modification
1992-03-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2012 2011-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2011 2011-03-21 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2010 2010-03-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 30 AVE. ROBERT
City OUTREMONT
Province QC
Postal Code H3S 2P2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Autonom Inc. 38 Av. Robert, Montréal, QC H3S 2P2 2016-06-01
Placements Laugerma Inc. 48 Rue Robert, Outremont, QC H3S 2P2 1983-06-06

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4032560 Canada Inc. 109-4255 Av. Bourret, Montreal, QC H3S 1X1 2002-03-25
Intuety Inc. 245 Chemin Bates, #410, Town of Mount Royal, QC H3S 0A3 2018-11-09
D!don E-commerce Inc. App 213, 245 Chemin Bates, Mont Royale, QC H3S 0A3 2018-09-16
Aztrade Company Inc. 245 Chemin Bates Appartement 213, Mont-royal, QC H3S 0A3 2017-09-15
Alenis Holdings Inc. 311-245 Chemin Bates, Mont-royal, QC H3S 0A3 2008-12-22
Cxa Canada Inc. 245 Chemin Bates # 502, Mont-royal, QC H3S 0A3 2002-11-13
Nesting Safe Incorporated 175 Bates Street, Mount-royal, QC H3S 1A1 2018-02-28
9325441 Canada Inc. 200a-175 Bates Road, Town of Mount-roayl, QC H3S 1A1 2015-06-08
9325484 Canada Inc. 200a - 175 Bates Road, Town of Mount-royal, QC H3S 1A1 2015-06-08
Bethelink Inc. 155 Chemin Bates, Suite 104, Mont-royal, QC H3S 1A1 2011-10-13
Find all corporations in postal code H3S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
FREDERIC SUBTIL 30 ROBERT, OUTREMONT QC H3S 2P2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3190501 CANADA INC. FREDERIC SUBTIL 30 AVENUE ROBERT, OUTREMONT QC H3S 2P2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OUTREMONT
Post Code H3S 2P2

Improve Information

Please provide details on FRUCTOR INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.