2827841 CANADA INC.

Address:
46 Jogues, Gatineau, QC J8Y 4E4

2827841 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 2827841) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 5, 1992.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2827841
Business Number 884973553
Corporation Name 2827841 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 46 Jogues
Gatineau
QC J8Y 4E4
Incorporation Date 1992-06-05
Dissolution Date 2012-03-30
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHAEL HAUSER 6845 2E AVENUE, MONTREAL QC H1Y 2Z7, Canada
CHRISTINA HAUSER 209 MONTCALM, LONGUEUIL QC J4J 2K7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
2827841 CANADA INC. 1992-06-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-03-30 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
1992-06-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2011-06-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2008 2008-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Société n'ayant pas fait appel au public et comptant plus de 50 actionnaires
2007 2006-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 46 JOGUES
City GATINEAU
Province QC
Postal Code J8Y 4E4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cercle Sacré Anishinabe Sacred Circle 62 Rue Jogues, Gatineau, QC J8Y 4E4 2019-06-12
6911722 Canada Inc. 42, Rue Jogues, Gatineau, QC J8Y 4E4 2008-01-25
Himex Organic Products Inc. 46, Jogues, Gatineau, QC J8Y 4E4 1988-08-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Maman Kangourou Inc. 103, Rue Crémazie, Gatineau, QC J8Y 0A2
Frédéric Barrette-pellerin Médecin Inc. 165, Boulevard Saint-raymond, Gatineau, QC J8Y 0A7 2018-04-26
Le C-centre Inc. 165 Boulevard Saint-raymond Local 211, Gatineau, QC J8Y 0A7 2017-01-11
6008275 Canada Inc. 211 - 165 Boul. St-raymond, Gatineau, QC J8Y 0A7
3899721 Canada Inc. 148, Des Bouleaux, Hull, QC J8Y 1A1 2001-05-22
Power Zap Electric Corporation 18 Rue Jolicoeur, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1A4 2007-06-15
4014006 Canada Inc. 16, Rue Jolicoeur, Hull, QC J8Y 1A4 2002-02-14
10477567 Canada Inc. 26 Rue Jolicoeur, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1A5 2017-11-02
11317598 Canada Inc. 87 Jolicoeur, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1A8 2019-05-23
Studio De CinÉma Normand GrÉgoire Inc. 67, Rue Jolicoeur, Gatineau, QC J8Y 1A8 1988-01-29
Find all corporations in postal code J8Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHAEL HAUSER 6845 2E AVENUE, MONTREAL QC H1Y 2Z7, Canada
CHRISTINA HAUSER 209 MONTCALM, LONGUEUIL QC J4J 2K7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
HIMEX ORGANIC PRODUCTS INC. MICHAEL HAUSER 1101, RUE RACHEL, APP 1601, MONTRÉAL QC H2J 2J9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City GATINEAU
Post Code J8Y 4E4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 2827841 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.