CENTRE DE GESTION (G.A. GOSSELIN) INC.

Address:
826 Sud, Rue Belvedere, Suite 103, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 4B8

CENTRE DE GESTION (G.A. GOSSELIN) INC. (Corporation# 28339) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 11, 1979.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 28339
Business Number 874183395
Corporation Name CENTRE DE GESTION (G.A. GOSSELIN) INC.
Registered Office Address 826 Sud, Rue Belvedere
Suite 103
Sherbrooke
QC J1H 4B8
Incorporation Date 1979-10-11
Dissolution Date 1997-08-20
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GAETAN GOSSELIN 1010 RUE LAPERLE, ROCK FOREST QC , Canada
ANNE-MARIE GOSSELIN 556 RUE PAPINEAU, SHERBROOKE QC , Canada
ANDREE GOSSELIN 1010 RUE LAPERLE, ROCK FOREST QC , Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CENTRE DE GESTION (G.A. GOSSELIN) INC. 1979-10-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1997-08-20 Dissolution
1979-10-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société Section: 212

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1989 1988-12-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 826 SUD, RUE BELVEDERE
City SHERBROOKE
Province QC
Postal Code J1H 4B8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Investissements Du-rock Inc. 826 Belvedere Sud, Suite 103, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 4B8 1980-12-30
Ferronnerie Bernier Inc. 830 Sud, Rue Belvedere, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 4B8 1979-11-13
Centre De Chauffage Et Climatisation Trans-quebec Inc. 830 Rue Belvedere Sud, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 4B8 1977-08-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Icotech Inc. 3420, Rue Galt Ouest, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 0A5 2012-03-19
Association Canadienne D'aikido Mochizuki 2791 Rue Devernay, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 0A6 1994-06-02
Decarie Lefevre & Associates Ltd. 1613 Rue Francis-mc Crea, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 0A9 1980-08-01
Hectaferme Inc. 3534, Rue De L'oiselet, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 0B2 2017-10-18
Steelssalg Engineering Inc. 3534 Rue De L'oiselet, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 0B2 2008-09-15
6147186 Canada Inc. 1613, Chemin Duplessis, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 0C2 2003-10-06
Les TrÉsors De L'Érable Inc. 2425, Ch Goddard, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 0C4 2006-07-01
Gestion Paul Bouchard Inc. 2633 Chemin Goddard, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 0C4 1993-11-24
Sherbrooke Aviation Inc. 3400 Rue Du Renard, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 0C7 2014-12-11
Les Emetteurs Decade Inc. 3480, Rue Du Renard, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 0C7 1994-01-01
Find all corporations in postal code J1H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GAETAN GOSSELIN 1010 RUE LAPERLE, ROCK FOREST QC , Canada
ANNE-MARIE GOSSELIN 556 RUE PAPINEAU, SHERBROOKE QC , Canada
ANDREE GOSSELIN 1010 RUE LAPERLE, ROCK FOREST QC , Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ANNE-MARIE GOSSELIN MEDICAL SERVICES INC. Anne-Marie Gosselin 3612 Marlowe, Montreal QC H4A 3L7, Canada
LES PLACEMENTS MANCHESTER BRIGHTON LTEE GAETAN GOSSELIN 8824 DU FROST, ST-LEONARD QC H1P 2Z2, Canada
86689 CANADA LIMITEE GAETAN GOSSELIN 4359 RENE GOUPIL, MONTREAL QC , Canada
161528 CANADA INC. GAETAN GOSSELIN 7250 M.B. JODOIN, APP.404, D'ANJOU QC H1J 2M6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City SHERBROOKE
Post Code J1H4B8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Groupe Nautique Gosselin Inc. 116 1e Rue, St-paul De L'ile Aux Noix, QC J0J 1G0 1984-12-28
Air Pur Industriel Gosselin Inc. 8745 Charles-dickens, QuÉbec, QC G2K 2M9 1989-05-29
P. Gosselin Agencies Ltd. 5436 Royalmount Avenue, Mont-royal, QC H4P 1H7 1973-02-02
Editions Gosselin Inc. 228 Ave De La Colline, Aylmer, QC J9J 1T8 1989-08-02
Group of Carriers Gosselin Inc. 1829 Boul Smith Nord, Thetford Mines, QC G6G 5T2 1979-06-18
Gestion Arkelia Inc. 735, Rue Gosselin, Valleyfield, QC J6S 5V8 2002-09-11
Centre Nautique Gosselin Inc. 116 1ere Rue, St-paul-de-l'ile-aux-noix, QC J0J 1G0 1983-10-24
Gestion M. Gosselin Inc. 405 7e Rue Nord, Thetford Mines, QC G6G 5E2 2004-03-25
Gestion Gosselin Dalcourt Inc. 92 Rue Jobin, Gatineau, QC J8V 3T1 2016-01-27
Centre Dentaire Louise Gosselin Inc. 400, Boulevard Maloney Est, Suite 304, Gatineau, QC J8P 1E6 2013-12-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on CENTRE DE GESTION (G.A. GOSSELIN) INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.