LES EQUIPEMENTS COMMERCIAUX SWISSh INC.
SWISSh COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT INC.

Address:
5520 Chabot, Suite 203, Montreal, QC H2H 2S7

LES EQUIPEMENTS COMMERCIAUX SWISSh INC. (Corporation# 2838486) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 17, 1992.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2838486
Business Number 133594721
Corporation Name LES EQUIPEMENTS COMMERCIAUX SWISSh INC.
SWISSh COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT INC.
Registered Office Address 5520 Chabot
Suite 203
Montreal
QC H2H 2S7
Incorporation Date 1992-07-17
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MIGUEL-ANGEL VICHÉ 320 avenue Sainte-Marie, Dorval QC H9S 2H1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LES EQUIPEMENTS COMMERCIAUX SWISSh INC. 1996-06-21 current
SWISSh COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT INC. 1996-06-21 current
SWISSh COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT INC. 1992-07-17 1996-06-21

Activities

Date Activity Details
2009-12-11 Amendment / Modification
1992-07-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2010-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2010 2009-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2009 2008-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5520 CHABOT
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H2H 2S7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Ateliers R. G. H. Inc. 5520 Chabot, Suite 210, Montreal, QC H2H 2S7 1999-01-02
Creations Piece Par Piece Inc. 5520 Chabot, Local 104, Montreal, QC H2H 2S7 1993-07-19

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Napows Inc. 5520 Rue Chabot, Suite 210, Montreal, QC H2H 2S7 1998-03-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Unicorn DÉveloppement International Inc. 1910 Rue Masson, Montreal, QC H2H 1A3 2001-07-26
02 Express Inc. 1951 Rue Masson, Montreal, QC H2H 1A5 2002-03-08
ComitÉ Pancanadien De Soutien Et De SolidaritÉ Avec La Kabylie 1995 Rue Masson, Montreal, QC H2H 1A5 2001-09-19
Mmd Media Assets Inc. 2030, Rue Masson, Montréal, QC H2H 1A6 2015-03-12
9625402 Canada Inc. 2141 Masson, Montréal, QC H2H 1A8 2016-02-09
Bludok Systems Limited 2139, Rue Masson, MontrÉal, QC H2H 1A8 2004-07-14
Take Off Clothing Inc. 206-2177, Rue Masson, Montréal, QC H2H 1B1 2018-01-10
Distraction Management Inc. 2177 Masson, Bureau 110, Montréal, QC H2H 1B1 2016-06-28
Surfaces Lumineuses Resilum Inc. 2155, Rue Masson, Montréal, QC H2H 1B1 2016-06-21
9452320 Canada Inc. 2177 Rue Masson, Bureau 110, Montréal, QC H2H 1B1 2015-09-24
Find all corporations in postal code H2H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MIGUEL-ANGEL VICHÉ 320 avenue Sainte-Marie, Dorval QC H9S 2H1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7847009 CANADA INC. Miguel-Angel Viché 320, avenue Sainte-Marie, Dorval QC H9S 2H1, Canada
7899173 CANADA INC. Miguel-Angel Viché 320 Sainte-Marie Avenue, Dorval QC H9S 2H1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H2H2S7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Swissh Commercial Equipment Inc. 6060, Metropolitain Est, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H1S 1A9
Les Equipements Commerciaux Fino Inc. 8215b Royden, Mount Royal, QC H4P 2J8 1984-05-23
P. & P. Commercial Equipments Ltd. 3184 Ste-catherine East, Montreal, QC H1W 2C3 1980-01-15
Commercial Office Equipment R.s. Inc. 5650 Royalmount Ave., Mount Royal, QC H4P 1K4 1980-05-09
C.e.c. Commercial Exchanges Company Inc. 151 Rang St-paul Ouest, Ste-beatrix, QC J0K 1Y0 1991-05-27
L & D Centre Des Comptes Commerciaux Et Medicaux Ltee 78 Ave De La Gare, Montmagny, QC 1959-06-29
Guild of Industrial, Commercial and Institutional Accountants Station C, P.o. Box 7, Toronto, ON M6J 3M7 1961-03-09
Ccc Commercial Call Compliance Ltd. 5 Place Ville Marie, Suite 1203, Montreal, QC H3B 2G2 2006-03-30
Slc Management Canadian Commercial Mortgage Gp Inc. 150 King Street West, Suite 1400, Toronto, ON M5H 1J9 2014-01-02
Investigateurs Commerciaux Atlas Inc. C.p. 129, Deux-montagnes, QC J7R 4K1 1983-06-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on LES EQUIPEMENTS COMMERCIAUX SWISSh INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.