2838842 CANADA INC.

Address:
5773 Ferrier, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H4P 1N3

2838842 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 2838842) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 21, 1992.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2838842
Business Number 133727537
Corporation Name 2838842 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 5773 Ferrier
Suite 100
Montreal
QC H4P 1N3
Incorporation Date 1992-07-21
Dissolution Date 1995-10-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARY SPENSIERI 4210 CHATELET, ST-LEONARD QC H1R 1W5, Canada
SHRIER JULIUS 139 BARNETT, DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX QC H9G 1W7, Canada
G. TOMASSINI 2547 ARCAND, MONTREAL QC H1N 3C4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
2838842 CANADA INC. 1992-10-01 current
PLACE SOCKY INC. 1992-07-21 1992-10-01
SOCKY'S PLACE INC. 1992-07-21 1992-10-01

Activities

Date Activity Details
1995-10-24 Dissolution
1992-07-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5773 FERRIER
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H4P 1N3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Marva Kleen Machinery Inc. 5773 Ferrier, Montreal, QC H4P 1N3 1985-09-04

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3476898 Canada Inc. 5750 Ferrier St, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4P 1N3 1998-05-15
3479358 Canada Inc. 5735 Ferrier Street, Mont Royal, QC H4P 1N3 1998-03-31
Les Investissements Gibis Inc. 5773 Ferrier St, Suite 101, Mount Royal, QC H4P 1N3 1997-06-18
3384594 Canada Inc. 5773 Ferrier St., Suite 101, Town of Mount Royal, QC H4P 1N3 1997-06-18
Commercants International Karoo Inc. 5705 Ferrier, Suite 207, Montreal, QC H4P 1N3 1996-10-09
3290310 Canada Inc. 5755 Ferrier St, Montreal, QC H4P 1N3 1996-08-28
3233782 Canada Inc. 5705 Ferrier St, Montreal, QC H4P 1N3 1996-03-01
3233731 Canada Inc. 5705 Ferrier Street, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4P 1N3 1996-03-01
Score International Inc. 5763 Ferrier, Mont Royal, QC H4P 1N3 1996-01-29
3170250 Canada Inc. 5733 Ferrier St, Montreal, QC H4P 1N3 1995-07-31
Find all corporations in postal code H4P1N3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARY SPENSIERI 4210 CHATELET, ST-LEONARD QC H1R 1W5, Canada
SHRIER JULIUS 139 BARNETT, DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX QC H9G 1W7, Canada
G. TOMASSINI 2547 ARCAND, MONTREAL QC H1N 3C4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
SPENSIERI HOLDINGS INC. MARY SPENSIERI 5210 CHATELET, ST-LEONARD QC H1R 1W5, Canada
SPORT KOBENHAVN INC. MARY SPENSIERI 5210 CHATELET, ST-LEONARD QC H1R 1W5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H4P1N3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 2838842 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.