LES TRANSITAIRES SEA-LAND LTEE
SEA-LAND FORWARDERS LTD.

Address:
15 Toronto Street, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5C 2E3

LES TRANSITAIRES SEA-LAND LTEE (Corporation# 289540) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 28, 1978.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 289540
Corporation Name LES TRANSITAIRES SEA-LAND LTEE
SEA-LAND FORWARDERS LTD.
Registered Office Address 15 Toronto Street
Suite 400
Toronto
ON M5C 2E3
Incorporation Date 1978-03-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ISABEL CANDLISH 5035 CAVENDISH BOULEVARD, MONTREAL QC , Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LES TRANSITAIRES SEA-LAND LTEE 1987-02-04 current
SEA-LAND FORWARDERS LTD. 1987-02-04 current
LES TRANSITAIRES SEA-LAND (1978) LTEE 1978-03-28 1987-02-04
SEA-LAND FORWARDERS (1978) LTD. 1978-03-28 1987-02-04

Activities

Date Activity Details
1978-03-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1987 1983-06-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1986 1983-06-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1985 1983-06-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Transitaires Sea-land Ltee 6500 Silver Dart Drive, Mississauga, ON L5P 1A2

Office Location

Address 15 TORONTO STREET
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5C 2E3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Micro Boutique Business Centres Inc. 15 Toronto Street, Suite 100, Toronto, ON M5C 2E3 1991-08-21
Canadian Diabetes Educator Certification Board 15 Toronto Street, Suite 1001, Toronto, ON M5C 2E3 1996-01-09
Max Grafix Digital Poster Service Bureau Inc. 15 Toronto Street, Suite 300, Toronto, QC M5C 2E3 1997-09-03
Generous Hearts 15 Toronto Street, Suite 501, Toronto, ON M5C 2E3 1998-11-26
Allfreight Customs Ltd. 15 Toronto Street, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5C 2E3 1971-06-25
Strand Holidays Limited 15 Toronto Street, Toronto, ON M5C 2E6 1972-06-14
Albert Ramond and Associates of Canada Ltd. 15 Toronto Street, Suite 401, Toronto, ON M5C 2E3 1941-09-04
104877 Canada Limited 15 Toronto Street, Toronto, AB 1976-03-10
170319 Canada Limited 15 Toronto Street, 9th Floor, Toronto, ON M5C 2E3 1989-10-05
Carson Customs Brokers (ontario) Limited 15 Toronto Street, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5C 2E3 1981-10-19
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
165729 Canada Inc. 15 Toronto St, Suite 700, Toronto, ON M5C 2E3 1989-01-09

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ISABEL CANDLISH 5035 CAVENDISH BOULEVARD, MONTREAL QC , Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
165410 CANADA INC. ISABEL CANDLISH 5035 CAVENDISH BLVD., MONTREAL QC H4V 2R4, Canada
171892 CANADA INC. ISABEL CANDLISH 820 LAURIER BLVD, UNIT 315, BROCKVILLE ON K6V 6Z2, Canada
98270 CANADA INC. ISABEL CANDLISH 5035 CAVENDISH BOUL, MONTREAL QC , Canada
UNICAST DIE CAST PRODUCTS INC.- ISABEL CANDLISH 5035 CAVENDISH BOULEVARD, MONTREAL QC H4V 2R4, Canada
102305 CANADA INC. ISABEL CANDLISH 5035 CAVENDISH BLVD, MONTREAL QC , Canada
84073 CANADA LTD. ISABEL CANDLISH 5035 CAVENDISH BLVD, MONTREAL QC , Canada
PUBLICITÉ ILLICO INC.- ISABEL CANDLISH 5035 CAVENDISH, MONTREAL QC H4V 2R4, Canada
173847 CANADA INC. ISABEL CANDLISH 820 LAURIER BOUL. UNIT 315, BROCKVILLE ON K6V 6Z2, Canada
169273 CANADA INC. ISABEL CANDLISH 5035 CAVENDISH BOUL, MONTREAL QC H4V 2R4, Canada
166994 CANADA INC. ISABEL CANDLISH 5035 CAVENDISH BOULEVARD, MONTREAL QC H4V 2R4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5C2E3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Land Air Coating Inc. 1111, Boul. Harwood, Ste. 5, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 1S1 2007-04-12
Land 2 Land Shipping and Resale Inc. 7 Forest Drive, Durham, ON L0A 1A0 2017-07-15
K.b. Forwarders Ltd. 465 Rue St-jean, Suite 607, Montreal, QC H2Y 2R6 1979-08-14
M.a.r.k. Transitaires Ltee 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 1540, Montreal, QC 1978-06-22
Gestion Holy Land Inc. 2835 Kent Street, Suite 11, Montreal, QC H3S 1M8 1991-11-07
Lolly Land Confectionery Inc. 7498 Wavell Road, Montreal, QC H4W 1L7 2002-04-23
Consultant Safe-land (canada) Ltee. 8633 Roberval, Brossard, QC J4X 2S4 1984-07-18
Lb Land Holdings Inc. 2900, 10180 - 101 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 3V5
Transitaires Internationaux Skyway Ltee 721 Lajoie Avenue, Dorval, QC H9P 1J7 1979-05-15
Land-g.p.s. Corporation 536 Rue Louisbourg, Terrebonne, QC J6W 5H5 1998-03-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on LES TRANSITAIRES SEA-LAND LTEE by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.