CONSULTANTS MARKETING MARCEL RAYMOND INC.

Address:
50 Eastview Ave, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 5N6

CONSULTANTS MARKETING MARCEL RAYMOND INC. (Corporation# 2959348) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 30, 1993.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2959348
Business Number 136633310
Corporation Name CONSULTANTS MARKETING MARCEL RAYMOND INC.
Registered Office Address 50 Eastview Ave
Pointe Claire
QC H9R 5N6
Incorporation Date 1993-09-30
Dissolution Date 2019-07-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARCEL RAYMOND 279 CH. LAC LOUISA N, WENTWORTH QC J8H 0C5, Canada
PAUL RAYMOND 279 CH. LAC LOUISA N., WENTWORTH QC J8H 0C5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CONSULTANTS MARKETING MARCEL RAYMOND INC. 1993-09-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-05 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
1993-09-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-11-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2018-11-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-11-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 50 EASTVIEW AVE
City POINTE CLAIRE
Province QC
Postal Code H9R 5N6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4417674 Canada Inc. 56, Eastview Avenue, Pointe-claide, QC H9R 5N6 2007-11-28
6467831 Canada Inc. 56 Av Eastview, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 5N6 2005-10-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Labrie-sabette Inc. 6500 Transcadienne, Suite 401, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 0A2 2020-02-20
9581693 Canada Inc. 18 Place De La Triade, Suite 200, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 0A2 2016-01-12
8194025 Canada Inc. 18, Place Triad #200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2012-05-15
6804811 Canada Inc. 18, Place Triad, Suite 200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2007-07-10
6625631 Canada Inc. 18 Place Triad, Suite 20, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 0A2 2006-09-13
Systèmes Rcongold Inc. 18 Place Triad #200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2002-07-25
6830056 Canada Inc. 18 Place Triad, #200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2007-08-27
4287347 Canada Inc. 18 Place Triad, Suite 200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2005-04-13
7166621 Canada Inc. 18 Place Triad, #200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2009-05-01
7859139 Canada Inc. 18 Place Triad, Suite 200, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 0A2 2011-05-10
Find all corporations in postal code H9R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARCEL RAYMOND 279 CH. LAC LOUISA N, WENTWORTH QC J8H 0C5, Canada
PAUL RAYMOND 279 CH. LAC LOUISA N., WENTWORTH QC J8H 0C5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6812660 CANADA INC. MARCEL RAYMOND 224 boulevard Alexandre-Taché, unité 901, Gatineau QC J9A 0B8, Canada
8291144 CANADA INC. Marcel Raymond 224 Boulevard Alexandre-Taché, unité 901, Gatineau QC J9A 0B8, Canada
GROUPE SALURA INC. Marcel Raymond 1880 chemin Pink, Gatineau QC J9J 3N7, Canada
7888244 CANADA LTD. Marcel Raymond 1455 Route 900 Ouest, C.P. 101, St-Albert ON K0A 3C0, Canada
159427 CANADA INC. MARCEL RAYMOND R R 1, CHELSEA QC , Canada
LES CONSTRUCTIONS CERE ET MARENGER LIMITEE MARCEL RAYMOND 13 CH HELIE, CANTLEY QC J0X 1L0, Canada
9340491 CANADA INC. Marcel Raymond 224 Boulevard Alexandre-Taché, unité 901, Gatineau QC J9A 0B8, Canada
Les Toitures Marcel Raymond & Fils Inc. MARCEL RAYMOND 224 Boulevard Alexandre-Taché, unié 901, Gatineau QC J9A 0B8, Canada
CONSTRUCTION MARCLAU INC. Marcel Raymond 224 boulevard Alexandre-Taché, unité 901, Gatineau QC J9A 0B8, Canada
8302162 CANADA INC. Marcel Raymond 224 boulevard Alexandre-Taché, unité 901, Gatineau QC J9A 0B8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City POINTE CLAIRE
Post Code H9R 5N6
Category marketing
Category + City marketing + POINTE CLAIRE

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Toitures Marcel Raymond & Fils Inc. 26 De L'ancre, Cantley, QC J8V 3H7 1997-09-30
Raymond Lincourt & Associates Consultants Inc. 6590 Ave. Windsong, OrlÉans, ON K1C 6M9 2002-11-07
Les Consultants Raymond Sweeney Inc. 1613 Du Sommet Place, Orleans, ON K1C 4Z8 1983-01-28
Les Consultants Du Marketing Du Nord Americain Ltee 37 Dagenais, Cte Terrebonne, Ste Therese, QC J7E 3C7 1967-09-23
Consultants En Marketing Et Propriete Tomalco Inc. 4950 Queen Mary Road, Suite 436, Montreal, QC H3W 1X3 1988-11-08
Consultants En Marketing Samain Inc. 8280 Boul St-laurent, Suite 2019, Montreal, QC H2P 2L8 1989-12-20
Gestion Marcel Et Raymond Inc. 42 Route 161, Victoriaville, QC G6P 6T3 1985-07-31
7522185 Canada Inc. 10279 Marcel-raymond, Montreal, QC H1C 2B3 2010-04-09
7587457 Canada Inc. 10279 Marcel-raymond, Montreal, QC H1C 2B3 2010-06-27
Trustimex International Inc. 10281, Rue Marcel-raymond, Montreal, QC H1C 2B3 2010-07-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on CONSULTANTS MARKETING MARCEL RAYMOND INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.