Monitrol Inc.

Address:
1291 Ampere, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5

Monitrol Inc. (Corporation# 2987139) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 23, 1993.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 2987139
Business Number 137560132
Corporation Name Monitrol Inc.
Registered Office Address 1291 Ampere
Boucherville
QC J4B 5Z5
Incorporation Date 1993-12-23
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
FRANÇOIS ROUTHIER 902 Rue Amundsen, Boucherville QC J4B 7S3, Canada
GILLES ROUTHIER 112 Rue Louis-De Canchy, Carignan QC J3L 6J6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Monitrol Inc. 1994-02-15 current
2987139 Canada Inc. 1993-12-23 1994-02-15

Activities

Date Activity Details
2012-12-31 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
1993-12-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-12-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-12-21 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Monitrol Inc. 1291, Rue Ampère, Boucherville, QC H2Y 3X7

Office Location

Address 1291 AMPERE
City BOUCHERVILLE
Province QC
Postal Code J4B 5Z5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3895700 Canada Inc. 1291 Ampere, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2001-05-10

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10689807 Canada Inc. 1501 Rue Ampère Bureau 200, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2018-03-19
9947922 Canada Inc. 1351 Ampère, Suite F, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2016-10-18
Sungam Corp. 1271, Rue Ampère, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2013-04-26
Les Emballages OrlÉans Inc. 1401, Rue Ampère, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2010-08-17
Services Financiers Groupe Bmr Inc. 1501, Rue Ampère, Suite 200, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2010-08-11
7513178 Canada Inc. 1501, Rue AmpÈre Suite 200, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2010-06-14
Qualum-immo Inc. 1311, Rue Ampère, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2010-04-08
Gestion Loumax Inc. 1271, Ampère, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2008-06-09
Placements Carrousel Inc. 1401, Ampère, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2008-05-30
Gestion Blgg Inc. 1501, Rue Ampère, Bureau 200, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 2007-05-02
Find all corporations in postal code J4B 5Z5

Corporation Directors

Name Address
FRANÇOIS ROUTHIER 902 Rue Amundsen, Boucherville QC J4B 7S3, Canada
GILLES ROUTHIER 112 Rue Louis-De Canchy, Carignan QC J3L 6J6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Pro Assure Inc. FRANÇOIS ROUTHIER 30, CH. DES GRANDS DANOIS, NOTRE-DAME-DE-LA-SAL QC J0X 2L0, Canada
8337012 CANADA INC. FRANÇOIS ROUTHIER 902 RUE AMUNDSEN, BOUCHERVILLE QC J4B 7S3, Canada
Association accueil Outaouais-Tchernobyl FRANÇOIS ROUTHIER 187 RUE DE LANGELIER, GATINEAU QC J8R 2M5, Canada
Monitrol Inc. François Routhier 902, rue Amundsen, Boucherville QC J4B 7S3, Canada
Varifan Inc. GILLES ROUTHIER 112 RUE LOUIS-DE CANCHY, CARIGNAN QC J3L 6J6, Canada
8337004 CANADA INC. GILLES ROUTHIER 112 RUE LOUIS DE CANCHY, CARIGNAN QC J3L 6J6, Canada
Monitrol Electronique inc. GILLES ROUTHIER 112, RUE LOUIS-DE-CAMCHY, CARIGNAN QC J3L 6J6, Canada
3895700 CANADA INC. GILLES ROUTHIER 112 RUE LOUIS-DE-CAMCHY, CARIGNAN QC J3L 6J6, Canada
SERVICES EAU-PORT INC. GILLES ROUTHIER 135 DE NAVARRE, APT. 312, ST-LAMBERT QC J4S 1R5, Canada
MONITROL R & D INC. GILLES ROUTHIER 112 Rue Louis-De Canchy, Carignan QC J3L 6J6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BOUCHERVILLE
Post Code J4B 5Z5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Monitrol Electronique Inc. 9241 Avenue Ceres, Pierrefonds, QC H8Y 3P2 1993-07-23
Systèmes Electroniques Monitrol Inc. 1275 Gay Lussac, Boucherville, QC J2B 7K1 1987-11-19
Monitrol R & D Inc. 1291 Rue Ampere, Boucherville, QC J4B 5Z5 1992-01-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Monitrol Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.