3000982 CANADA INC.

Address:
546 Rolland Durand, Rosemere, QC J7A 4K4

3000982 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 3000982) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 8, 1994.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3000982
Business Number 881024269
Corporation Name 3000982 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 546 Rolland Durand
Rosemere
QC J7A 4K4
Incorporation Date 1994-02-08
Dissolution Date 2004-12-13
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JACQUES THEORET 546 ROLLAND DURAND, ROSEMERE QC J7A 4K4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
3000982 CANADA INC. 1994-02-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-12-13 Dissolution Section: 212
1994-02-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2000 2000-08-21 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1997 1998-03-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 546 ROLLAND DURAND
City ROSEMERE
Province QC
Postal Code J7A 4K4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Inter Accord Inc. 554 Rue Des Frenes, Rosemere, QC J7A 4K4 1990-05-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6282342 Canada Inc. 8 Rue Paul-bergeron, Blainville, QC J7A 0A1 2004-10-01
9768335 Canada Inc. 15 Rue Hector-maisonneuve, Blainville, QC J7A 0A2 2016-05-30
Ludicsteps Solutions Inc. 4, Hector-maisonneuve, Blainville, QC J7A 0A2 2015-04-29
9015566 Canada Inc. 4 Hector-maisonneuve, Blainville, QC J7A 0A2 2014-09-10
Caj Asset Holding Inc. 15, Rue Hector-maisonneuve, Blainville, QC J7A 0A2 2010-10-04
7505396 Canada Inc. 35 Hector Maisonneuve, Blainville, QC J7A 0A2 2010-05-04
192372 Canada Inc. 1 Rue Hector-maisonneuve, Blainville, QC J7A 0A2 1985-03-14
7505426 Canada Inc. 35 Hector Maisonneuve, Blainville, QC J7A 0A2 2010-05-04
Garderies Coffre À Jouets (arthur-sauvÉ) Inc. 15, Rue Hector-maisonneuve, Blainville, QC J7A 0A2 2012-02-15
8727848 Canada Inc. 360 Rue Des Mélèzes, Rosemère, QC J7A 0A4 2014-06-04
Find all corporations in postal code J7A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JACQUES THEORET 546 ROLLAND DURAND, ROSEMERE QC J7A 4K4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
171740 CANADA INC. JACQUES THEORET 42 RUE DE SERVANDO, BLAINVILLE QC J7B 1R8, Canada
MERCER MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED JACQUES THEORET 221, RUE MCDOUGALL, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3P3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ROSEMERE
Post Code J7A4K4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 3000982 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.