3006271 CANADA INC.

Address:
5730 Upper Lachine Road, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2

3006271 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 3006271) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 17, 1994.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 3006271
Business Number 887274165
Corporation Name 3006271 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 5730 Upper Lachine Road
Montreal
QC H4A 2B2
Incorporation Date 1994-02-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GEORGE ECONOMIDES 4700 ST. CATHERINE ST. W., APT. 501, MONTREAL QC H3Z 1S6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
3006271 CANADA INC. 1994-02-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1994-02-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-06-11 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-06-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5730 UPPER LACHINE ROAD
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H4A 2B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Freres Renou Limitee 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Montreal, QC H4A 3B2 1951-03-13
149349 Canada Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1986-03-12
Planterex Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Montreal, QC 1978-08-17
129516 Canada Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Room 105, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1983-12-30
130832 Canada Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Room 105, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1984-02-29
132210 Canada Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1984-04-30
139261 Canada Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Room 105, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1985-02-22
Les Placements Mergex Ltee 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Condor Industriel Inc. 5720 Chemin Upper Lachine, App. 122, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 2017-01-09
Et Vous Hospitalité Inc. 5720 Chemin Upper Lachine, 307, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 2016-02-01
7773480 Canada Inc. 5720 Upper Lachine Road, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 2011-02-08
3652301 Canada Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Rd., Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1999-10-14
3633934 Canada Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Rd., Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1999-10-14
Access RÉseau De Location Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Rd, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1999-08-20
3632831 Canada Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1999-08-10
Tonalco Automobiles Inc. 5710 Upper Lachine, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1982-05-27
3633144 Canada Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1999-08-24
3633942 Canada Inc. 5730 Upper Lachine Road, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4A 2B2 1999-10-14
Find all corporations in postal code H4A 2B2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GEORGE ECONOMIDES 4700 ST. CATHERINE ST. W., APT. 501, MONTREAL QC H3Z 1S6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
PEREGRINE DEFENCE INDUSTRIES INC. GEORGE ECONOMIDES 4031 HINGSTON, MONTREAL QC H4A 2J6, Canada
RENOU BROTHERS LIMITED GEORGE ECONOMIDES 4031 HINGSTON, MONTREAL QC H4A 2J6, Canada
MERGEX INVESTMENTS LTD. GEORGE ECONOMIDES 4031 HINGSTON, MONTREAL QC H4A 2J6, Canada
MERGEX INVESTMENTS LTD. GEORGE ECONOMIDES 4700 ST-CATHERINE W., APT. 501, WESTMOUNT QC H3S 1S6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H4A 2B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 3006271 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.